Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#39 Men's Shot Put Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 12.00. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 23.12m Randy Barnes USA 5/20/1990  Westwood, CA
A American Outdoor 23.13m Randy Barnes Mazda TC 5/20/1990  Westwood, CA
C College Outdoor 22.00m John Godina UCLA 6/3/1995  Knoxville, TN
D Doug Shaw Stadium 19.32m Dillon Simon Unattached 3/17/2018 
M Meet 19.32m Dillon Simon Unattached 3/17/2018 

Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 69 MICHAEL STRAWBRIDGE SR BELOIT 10.48m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi
2 311 HUNTER ALTSMAN SR GENEVA 9.84m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
3 517 KEN KACKLEY SO LYNCHBURG 10.82m Roanoke College At The Last Minute Invitational
4 806 TYLER FISHER FR PIEDMONT 10.69m 'Southern Invitational
5 132 ZAHIR SCOTT FR COASTAL CAROLINA NM ND
6 48 OWEN CLEXTON SO BELOIT 8.74m Titan Challenge
7 1267 COLE KUEHL FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM
8 123 CONNOR LANGDON JR COASTAL CAROLINA 10.64m Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
9 1270 ADAM PAGEL JR WIS. LUTHERAN 10.86m 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE 9.14m Marietta First Glimpse 2018
11 342 ISSAC VALENTINE FR GENEVA 10.12m
12 1263 TIM GRANT FR WIS. LUTHERAN 8.18m Panther TuneUp
13 152 RYAN CALDWELL SO COKER NM 11.99m
14 479 JACK GOVERN SR LOCK HAVEN 10.92m Bucknell Team Challenge

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 981 BRANDON MCCRAY FR SLIPPERY ROCK 12.44m Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 764 CONNOR COOLEY JR OHIO DOMINICAN 12.41m Rick Meindl Last Call
3 1315 DRAKE PENCE SO WOOSTER 12.07m Bob Shannon Invitational
4 507 CHANCE BROWN FR LYNCHBURG 12.00m 12.00m
5 1319 JUSTIN ROBINSON JR WOOSTER 12.16m NCAC Last Chance
6 824 WILL UNDERWOOD FR PIEDMONT 12.12m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
7 767 BRADLEY HAWKINS FR OLIVET 11.90m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open
8 769 BYRON PEARCE FR OLIVET 12.32m Michigan Intercollegiate AA Indoor T&F Championships
9 54 ETHAN HARYCKI SR BELOIT 11.92m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge
10 327 NIC MILLER SO GENEVA 12.47m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
11 230 DWAIN PORTERFIELD SO CONCORD 11.81m Virginia Tech Challenge
12 1269 TODD O'DELL FR WIS. LUTHERAN 11.00m UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational
13 819 MITCHELL MERSHON JR PIEDMONT 10.93m 'Southern Indoor Challenge

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 818 KILLIAN MCCLAIN JR PIEDMONT 13.42m Emory Indoor Invitational
2 618 KYLE NOTTAGE SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 13.70m Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events
3 335 GIOVANNI SEGURA FR GENEVA 13.63m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
4 1325 SPENCER WILSON JR WOOSTER 13.62m Bob Shannon Invitational
5 963 LUCAS BRACKEN JR SLIPPERY ROCK 12.47m Westminster Invitational 2018
6 96 JOHN JONES BLUFFTON 12.48m Tiffin Dragon Open
7 447 NICK GILMORE JR INDIANA EAST 13.76m River States Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 611 TAMUNOIBI DABIPI JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 12.75m Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
9 1139 DENNIS PEARY JR UMASS LOWELL 13.34m SCSU Northeast Combined Events Challenge
10 705 DAVID SHOOP SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12.81m 2019 SU Challenge
11 122 STEVE KIRKWOOD FR COASTAL CAROLINA 13.41m Liberty Kickoff 2019
12 616 NASIR NEAL-WATSON FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 13.45m HBCU Battle
13 975 RYAN HELLER FR SLIPPERY ROCK 13.48m Edinboro Open

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 370 NICHOLAS EDWARDS FR HAMPTON 16.02m Keydet Invitational
2 988 JJ OLLIO SR SLIPPERY ROCK 17.30m 2018 Gator Invite
3 688 ZACHARY DELKER JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 15.44m Saint Francis University Red Flash Open
4 571 TYLER MAJORS FR MARIAN (IND.) 16.10m Indiana State Early Bird
5 1192 JACK CHOINIERE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 14.25m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
6 689 ALEXANDER DEVINE JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 15.18m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 135 RYAN WHEATON FR COASTAL CAROLINA 15.15m Gamecock Inaugural
8 1138 PATRICK PANG SO UMASS LOWELL 14.37m Brown University Invitational
9 704 SAMUEL SHINN JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.36m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 567 DEVIN HUMES SO MARIAN (IND.) 14.34m ONU Invite 2019
11 341 COLTON TRAMMEL SR GENEVA 14.16m 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
12 1076 JARED HUNT SR SWARTHMORE 16.03m 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
13 1050 E'KWON WHITE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 13.96m CIAA Indoor Conference Championship