Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#40 Women's Shot Put Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 10.00. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 22.63m Natalya Lisovskaya URS 6/7/1987  Moscow, RUS
A American Outdoor 20.63m Michelle Carter Nike 8/12/2016  Rio de Janeiro, BRA
C College Outdoor 19.35m Raven Saunders Mississippi 8/12/2016  Rio de Janeiro, BRA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 17.15m Annie Alexander Manhattan 3/22/2004 
M Meet 17.15m Annie Alexander Manhattan 3/22/2014 

Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 268 HANNAH MUTTI FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.57m Dick Small Memorial Invite/NJCAA Region XII Championship
2 832 BRITTANY DEVANE FR PIEDMONT 8.00m 'Southern Invitational
3 179 MYIA WEST FR COKER 8.46m JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 1029 JOLENE YON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 8.38m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
5 897 JENNIFER CHESTER FR SALEM 8.16m Golden Eagle Invitational
6 79 JOYCE JANVIER SO BELOIT 5.74m 2019 Windy City Rumble
7 957 DYLAN HAYNES JR SHAWNEE ST 7.20m Dave Lehman Invitational
8 362 JAMIE WILHELM JR GENEVA 8.58m Youngstown State Icebreaker
9 346 MEGAN DAVIS FR GENEVA 7.88m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
10 274 TA'LOR WALKER FR CUYAHOGA CC 7.95m University of Mount Union Wuske Invite
11 76 KIARA DAVIS SO BELOIT 7.92m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
12 624 ANU AKIL FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND Freshman doing event first time in college
13 281 AALIYAH MANTAGUE-BASS SR DALTON STATE NM ND
14 1062 NIA MOORE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NM ND

Flight 2 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 170 MIKAYLA CLINE FR COKER 10.29m JDL January College Kick-off
2 1218 JULIA MCAFEE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 10.19m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
3 775 HAILEI MANTHEI FR OLIVET 10.22m Hillsdale "Tune-Up"
4 306 MICHAELA WILLIAMS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 10.03m JDL November Tune-Up
5 299 BRIDGETTE NATHAN JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 9.87m CIAA Indoor Conference Championship
6 855 KAYLA SNYDER PIKEVILLE 9.34m 'Southern Indoor Challenge
7 352 MORGAN LINGLE FR GENEVA 10.33m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
8 1215 KE'SHONNA GAY SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 9.43m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
9 827 ABBEY ARNOLD SO PIEDMONT 9.90m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
10 1017 HALI OLSON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 9.33m Edinboro Open
11 1296 SARAH SNYDER SO WIS. LUTHERAN 9.16m Panther TuneUp
12 500 HANNAH WEDDLE FR LOCK HAVEN 9.13m Bison Opener
13 1101 MAYA ZIMMERMAN SO SWARTHMORE 9.13m 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
14 1298 KYLEE THORSTENSON JR WIS. LUTHERAN 8.75m 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Flight 3 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 465 SHEILA NAKU FR INDIANA EAST 10.98m River States Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 1110 EVELYN DRAKE JR TUFTS 11.20m Bowdoin Invite II
3 388 CRYSTAL ELEY SR HAMPTON 11.07m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
4 844 SAVANNAH RICHARDS FR PIEDMONT 10.77m JDL January College Kick-off
5 901 JASMINE TALENI SO SALEM 10.97m 2018 TCNJ Indoor Open
6 548 DALE MORROW JR LYNCHBURG 10.95m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 441 HALEY WULFF JR HEIDELBERG 10.88m Tiffin Alumni Open
8 434 KELSEY JAKUBCIN SO HEIDELBERG 11.23m Joe Banks Invitational 2018
9 1086 CHRISTINE AYOH SO SWARTHMORE 10.48m 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
10 592 PAIGE HOOG FR MARIAN (IND.) 10.75m Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open
11 604 SARAH SPANGLER FR MARIAN (IND.) 10.42m Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
12 168 CATERRA BARKINS JR COKER 10.63m UNCW Seahawk Invitational
13 834 GIAHNNI FERNANDES SO PIEDMONT 10.42m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
14 178 TIFFANY TAYLOR JR COKER 10.59m South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

Flight 4 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 670 DAPHNE HAWKINS JR MOUNT OLIVE 11.40m UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 1290 GRACE MORGAN FR WIS. LUTHERAN 11.26m UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational
3 674 CANDY LOCKETT SO MOUNT OLIVE 11.44m Phoenix Invitational 2018
4 105 MAELINN DELONG BLUFFTON 11.99m 2018 Polar Bear Invite
5 758 RACHEL SIMPSON FR OHIO 11.94m Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
6 1187 MORGAN PALMER JR UNATTACHED 11.91m 11.91m MAACS Championships
7 728 EMILY WOOD JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 11.41m Northeast Conference Championship
8 673 PRINCESS LEA'E FR MOUNT OLIVE 12.50m Wake Forest Invitational
9 501 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS SR LOCK HAVEN 11.42m Marc Deneault Invitational
10 304 TIANA TAYLOR SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. 11.68m CIAA Indoor Conference Championship
11 685 SAMANTHA TOBIN SO MOUNT OLIVE 12.04m Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships
12 723 KAYLA RADEMACHER FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 11.39m 2019 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
13 773 ARIEL FLOYD SO OLIVET 11.30m Michigan Intercollegiate AA Indoor T&F Championships
14 1087 NAOMI BRONKEMA JR SWARTHMORE 12.06m 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Flight 5 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1154 JENNIFER LEE FR UMASS LOWELL 14.33m 2019 America East Indoor Championships
2 386 AYANA CULHANE JR HAMPTON 14.58m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
3 401 KIYANNA THOMAS JR HAMPTON 14.50m Winter Relays 2019
4 772 LILLIAN ALBAUGH FR OLIVET 13.65m GVSU Big Meet (Friday)
5 1149 CHLOE ERESSY SO UMASS LOWELL 14.17m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 1089 CLAY CONLEY JR SWARTHMORE 13.98m 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
7 753 ABBY MOORE SO OHIO 13.95m 2018 Mid-American Conf. Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 726 ERIN SAMPLE FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.83m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 606 RAGENE THOMAS SO MARIAN (IND.) 12.87m Crossroads League Indoor Championships
10 271 ARTIS SIMS SO CUYAHOGA CC 12.72m University of Mount Union Wuske Invite
11 201 REGINE COOPER SR COLGATE 12.60m Cornell Upstate Challenge
12 752 AUTUMN MOHAN FR OHIO 12.65m Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
13 1157 JASMINE MCFARLANE SO UMASS LOWELL 12.69m 2019 America East Indoor Championships
14 715 COURTNEY HAWKINS FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12.52m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships