Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#41 Men's Discus Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 38.00m. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 74.08m Jurgen Schult GDR 6/6/1986  Neubrandenburg, GER
A American Outdoor 72.34m Ben Plucknett SoCal Striders 7/7/1981  Stockholm , SWE
C College Outdoor 68.16m Julian Wruck U.C.L.A. 6/1/2013  Claremont, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 58.78m James Plummer Clemson 3/21/2015 
M Meet 59.15m Kibwe Johnson Ashland 3/17/2007 

Start Time: 9:00 AM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 610 JUDAH CORRIETTE SR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND
2 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE NM 30.00m
3 851 ZACKARY HALL PIKEVILLE NM 33.87m
4 1050 E'KWON WHITE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NM ND
5 370 NICHOLAS EDWARDS FR HAMPTON NM ND
6 767 BRADLEY HAWKINS FR OLIVET NM ND
7 1267 COLE KUEHL FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND
8 1192 JACK CHOINIERE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
9 1272 SAM RODMYRE FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND
10 333 STEVEN RIEMERSMA FR GENEVA NM ND
11 769 BYRON PEARCE FR OLIVET NM ND
12 1282 CONNOR YOUNG JR WIS. LUTHERAN NM
13 335 GIOVANNI SEGURA FR GENEVA NM ND
14 616 NASIR NEAL-WATSON FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1270 ADAM PAGEL JR WIS. LUTHERAN 30.56m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
2 332 CROIX RICHARDS SO GENEVA 25.90m SRU Open
3 663 ZACH TEEPLE SR MOUNT OLIVE 32.53m UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 54 ETHAN HARYCKI SR BELOIT 28.86m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open
5 230 DWAIN PORTERFIELD SO CONCORD 32.53m High Point VertKlasse
6 824 WILL UNDERWOOD FR PIEDMONT 29.16m 'Southern Invitational
7 819 MITCHELL MERSHON JR PIEDMONT 28.73m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
8 1319 JUSTIN ROBINSON JR WOOSTER 33.51m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
9 1071 LUCA CERBIN FR SWARTHMORE NM 31.00m
10 341 COLTON TRAMMEL SR GENEVA 27.42m Coastal Carolina Invitational
11 342 ISSAC VALENTINE FR GENEVA 25.00m
12 69 MICHAEL STRAWBRIDGE SR BELOIT 28.26m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open
13 48 OWEN CLEXTON SO BELOIT 24.41m Beloit Relays
14 517 KEN KACKLEY SO LYNCHBURG 30.97m 2018 Wildcat Invitational

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 764 CONNOR COOLEY JR OHIO DOMINICAN 38.03m Wilmington College Invitational
2 688 ZACHARY DELKER JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 40.61m Northeast Conference Championship
3 447 NICK GILMORE JR INDIANA EAST 40.10m 2018 River States Conference Track and Field Championships
4 985 ALEC MORRIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 39.90m Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 571 TYLER MAJORS FR MARIAN (IND.) 39.00m 39.00m
6 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 35.25m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
7 96 JOHN JONES BLUFFTON 38.12m HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 818 KILLIAN MCCLAIN JR PIEDMONT 38.23m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
9 975 RYAN HELLER FR SLIPPERY ROCK 37.14m Coastal Carolina Invitational
10 507 CHANCE BROWN FR LYNCHBURG 35.00m Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
11 705 DAVID SHOOP SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 40.85m The Catholic Classic
12 962 ZANE BERRY FR SLIPPERY ROCK 34.81m Coastal Carolina Invitational
13 654 LUKE MILLER FR MOUNT OLIVE 34.75m UNCP vs UMO Dual
14 479 JACK GOVERN SR LOCK HAVEN 34.49m 36th Millersville Metrics

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 567 DEVIN HUMES SO MARIAN (IND.) 44.23m Duke Invitational
2 703 MATTHEW SELBA JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 47.46m The Catholic Classic
3 689 ALEXANDER DEVINE JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 46.77m The Catholic Classic
4 611 TAMUNOIBI DABIPI JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 45.92m Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 1042 NAJAIR JACKSON SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 41.87m 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
6 478 MARCUS DISBROW SR LOCK HAVEN 44.41m Bison Outdoor Classic
7 1325 SPENCER WILSON JR WOOSTER 44.34m Denison Big Red Invitational
8 515 DALTON HOPPE SR LYNCHBURG 42.38m 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 373 JOSHUA HUNTER SO HAMPTON 43.38m NCAT Aggie Invitational
10 135 RYAN WHEATON FR COASTAL CAROLINA 44.34m Coastal Carolina Invitational
11 1076 JARED HUNT SR SWARTHMORE 43.14m Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 988 JJ OLLIO SR SLIPPERY ROCK 52.81m 2018 Gator Invite
13 649 BEN HOWARD FR MOUNT OLIVE 41.51m UNCP vs UMO Dual
14 618 KYLE NOTTAGE SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 41.29m Delaware Open