Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#42 Women's Discus Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 32.00m. .3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 76.80m Gabriele Reinsch GDR 7/9/1988  Neubrandenburg, GER
A American Outdoor 69.17m Gia Lewis- Smallwood Nike 8/30/2014  Angers, FRA
C College Outdoor 67.48m Meg Ritchie Arizona 4/26/1981  Walnut, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 53.63m Annie Alexander Manhattan 3/22/2014 
M Meet 53.63m Annie Alexander Manhattan 3/22/2014 

Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1154 JENNIFER LEE FR UMASS LOWELL NM ND
2 465 SHEILA NAKU FR INDIANA EAST NM 31.12m
3 855 KAYLA SNYDER PIKEVILLE NM 28.45m
4 775 HAILEI MANTHEI FR OLIVET NM ND
5 1224 CHELSEA SALMON FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
6 271 ARTIS SIMS SO CUYAHOGA CC NM ND
7 1290 GRACE MORGAN FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND
8 268 HANNAH MUTTI FR CUYAHOGA CC NM ND
9 592 PAIGE HOOG FR MARIAN (IND.) NM ND
10 1218 JULIA MCAFEE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
11 179 MYIA WEST FR COKER NM ND
12 352 MORGAN LINGLE FR GENEVA NM ND
13 604 SARAH SPANGLER FR MARIAN (IND.) NM ND
14 304 TIANA TAYLOR SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. NM ND
15 274 TA'LOR WALKER FR CUYAHOGA CC NM ND

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1215 KE'SHONNA GAY SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 21.57m Mountaineer Open Track Meet
2 844 SAVANNAH RICHARDS FR PIEDMONT 28.55m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
3 532 ELLE BENEFIELD SO LYNCHBURG 28.50m 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 349 LAUREN GERARD SO GENEVA 28.34m 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
5 1296 SARAH SNYDER SO WIS. LUTHERAN 26.33m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
6 276 ANNA BRAMBLETT JR DALTON STATE 22.73m Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)
7 362 JAMIE WILHELM JR GENEVA 22.73m Coastal Carolina Invitational
8 715 COURTNEY HAWKINS FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NM ND
9 346 MEGAN DAVIS FR GENEVA NM ND
10 772 LILLIAN ALBAUGH FR OLIVET NM ND
11 1086 CHRISTINE AYOH SO SWARTHMORE NM 25.00m
12 585 ADRIANNA COIL FR MARIAN (IND.) NM ND
13 76 KIARA DAVIS SO BELOIT NM ND
14 624 ANU AKIL FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND Freshman doing event first time in college
15 827 ABBEY ARNOLD SO PIEDMONT 29.50m Catamount Classic

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 930 IMANI HASELL SO SALISBURY 29.76m New Captains Classic & Combined Events
2 436 ALEXIA PAGE-BOYD JR HEIDELBERG 36.17m OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3 670 DAPHNE HAWKINS JR MOUNT OLIVE 33.61m Braves Track Classic
4 497 ARIANNA MOYER JR LOCK HAVEN 36.10m Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2018
5 712 EMILY ECKARD FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 36.01m Akron Invitational (Collegiate)
6 549 RACHEL MURRAY SR LYNCHBURG 34.86m Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
7 548 DALE MORROW JR LYNCHBURG 31.26m 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 1089 CLAY CONLEY JR SWARTHMORE 37.43m Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 501 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS SR LOCK HAVEN 33.60m Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2018
10 599 KATIE PRENDERGAST JR MARIAN (IND.) 33.33m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
11 847 ALLIE TORRES FR PIEDMONT 32.26m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
12 441 HALEY WULFF JR HEIDELBERG 32.15m 2018 Polar Bear Invite
13 168 CATERRA BARKINS JR COKER 34.42m South Atlantic Conference Championship
14 542 DISA HAUGSDAHL SO LYNCHBURG 29.99m Blue & Silver Challenge
15 834 GIAHNNI FERNANDES SO PIEDMONT 36.18m 'Southern Invitational
16 932 DALINA JULIEN JR SALISBURY 37.56m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1149 CHLOE ERESSY SO UMASS LOWELL 40.37m America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 754 GAZA ODUNAIYA SR OHIO 47.65m 2018 Charlotte Invitational
3 673 PRINCESS LEA'E FR MOUNT OLIVE 43.40m UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 752 AUTUMN MOHAN FR OHIO NM ND
5 677 TAMEIA MORRISON SO MOUNT OLIVE 41.33m UNCP vs UMO Dual
6 719 JESSLYN MANNI JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 41.12m The Catholic Classic
7 758 RACHEL SIMPSON FR OHIO 41.00m 41.00m Threw 42m in HS in 2018
8 396 CORNEISHA MITCHELL SR HAMPTON 47.82m NCAT Aggie Invitational
9 401 KIYANNA THOMAS JR HAMPTON 40.01m New Captains Classic & Combined Events
10 668 HANNAH GLOVER SR MOUNT OLIVE 38.49m Duke Invitational
11 1157 JASMINE MCFARLANE SO UMASS LOWELL 39.67m America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 756 EMMA RUSS FR OHIO 39.00m 39.00m Threw 39.08 unnattached in 2018
13 1187 MORGAN PALMER JR UNATTACHED 42.30m 42.30m MAACS Championships
14 728 EMILY WOOD JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 39.71m The Catholic Classic
15 773 ARIEL FLOYD SO OLIVET 38.62m Rhodes Invitational