Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#43 Men's Hammer Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 38.00m. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 86.74m Yuriy Sedykh RUS 8/30/1986  Stuttgart, GER
A American Outdoor 82.52m Lance Deal NYAC 9/7/1996  Milan, ITA
C College Outdoor 81.94m Balazs Kiss So. California 5/19/1995  Tucson, AZ
D Doug Shaw Stadium 72.00m Jacob Freeman NYAC 6/5/2010 
M Meet 71.55m Andy Fryman Unattached 3/20/2014 

Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1267 COLE KUEHL FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND
2 1319 JUSTIN ROBINSON JR WOOSTER 31.51m Bob Khan Invitational
3 69 MICHAEL STRAWBRIDGE SR BELOIT 26.66m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open
4 13 SAUL MCCOY ALFRED NM ND
5 48 OWEN CLEXTON SO BELOIT 20.09m University of Dubuque Invitational
6 851 ZACKARY HALL PIKEVILLE NM 32.33m
7 479 JACK GOVERN SR LOCK HAVEN 32.11m Bucknell Team Challenge
8 481 DALTON LYONS SR LOCK HAVEN NM ND
9 571 TYLER MAJORS FR MARIAN (IND.) NM 37.00m
10 1269 TODD O'DELL FR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND
11 616 NASIR NEAL-WATSON FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND
12 962 ZANE BERRY FR SLIPPERY ROCK 25.78m Coastal Carolina Invitational
13 1282 CONNOR YOUNG JR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 195 PAT NEEDHAM JR COLGATE 41.33m Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational
2 373 JOSHUA HUNTER SO HAMPTON 38.32m MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 764 CONNOR COOLEY JR OHIO DOMINICAN 40.55m Denison Big Red Invitational
4 567 DEVIN HUMES SO MARIAN (IND.) 40.20m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5 819 MITCHELL MERSHON JR PIEDMONT 32.33m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
6 704 SAMUEL SHINN JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 38.67m Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
7 611 TAMUNOIBI DABIPI JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 41.78m MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 96 JOHN JONES BLUFFTON 37.03m HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 1270 ADAM PAGEL JR WIS. LUTHERAN 36.09m St. Norbert Twilight
10 480 WADE LAUDEMAN JR LOCK HAVEN 36.00m Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2018
11 806 TYLER FISHER FR PIEDMONT 35.71m 'Southern Invitational
12 981 BRANDON MCCRAY FR SLIPPERY ROCK 35.07m Coastal Carolina Invitational
13 649 BEN HOWARD FR MOUNT OLIVE 39.13m UNCP vs UMO Dual

Flight 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 988 JJ OLLIO SR SLIPPERY ROCK 46.83m PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 1138 PATRICK PANG SO UMASS LOWELL 55.11m America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 478 MARCUS DISBROW SR LOCK HAVEN 50.79m 2018 Gator Invite
4 703 MATTHEW SELBA JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 50.37m Northeast Conference Championship
5 515 DALTON HOPPE SR LYNCHBURG 50.15m 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 1183 JACOB WILKINS SR UNATTACHED 48.28m 48.28m Alan ConnienShamrock Invite
7 687 MAXFIELD DAVIS SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 43.10m The Catholic Classic
8 1325 SPENCER WILSON JR WOOSTER 43.26m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
9 1178 NATHANIEL PADFIELD UNATTACHED 61.00m 61.46m
10 818 KILLIAN MCCLAIN JR PIEDMONT 42.32m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
11 985 ALEC MORRIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 42.63m Westminster Invitational 2018
12 688 ZACHARY DELKER JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 42.27m Northeast Conference Championship
13 54 ETHAN HARYCKI SR BELOIT 41.89m Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships