Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#45 Men's Javelin Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 40.00. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 98.48m Jan Zelezny CZE 5/25/1996  Jena, GER
A American Outdoor 91.29m Breaux Greer adidas Indianapolis, IN
C College Outdoor 89.10m Patrik Boden Texas 3/24/1990  Austin, TX
D Doug Shaw Stadium 74.83m Jason Flanagan Unattached 3/16/2013 
M Meet 74.83m Jason Flanagan Unattached 3/16/2013 

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 982 ETHAN MCGINNIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK NM ND
2 61 CARSON MCDONALD SO BELOIT NM ND
3 983 RYAN MCQUOWN SO SLIPPERY ROCK NM ND
4 95 BRANDON JAMES BLUFFTON NM ND
5 70 BRANDON WASHBURN SO BELOIT NM ND
6 620 SHEMAR PARKER FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND
7 769 BYRON PEARCE FR OLIVET NM ND
8 1202 NICK ROBERTS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
9 336 DALEE SMITH SO GENEVA NM ND
10 618 KYLE NOTTAGE SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND
11 1050 E'KWON WHITE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NM ND
12 1325 SPENCER WILSON JR WOOSTER NM ND
13 1282 CONNOR YOUNG JR WIS. LUTHERAN NM ND

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 69 MICHAEL STRAWBRIDGE SR BELOIT 32.25m Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2 806 TYLER FISHER FR PIEDMONT 36.30m 'Southern Invitational
3 804 NATHAN CREWS SR PIEDMONT NM ND
4 230 DWAIN PORTERFIELD SO CONCORD 34.60m Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 1264 SETH HARRMANN SR WIS. LUTHERAN 34.27m 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 972 STEVEN GIRGASH SR SLIPPERY ROCK 33.64m Mondschein Multi
7 14 SEAN RAYMOND ALFRED 36.64m Alfred State College Invitational
8 765 ISAIAH BAILEY FR OLIVET NM ND
9 199 GREG ZEIEN JR COLGATE 36.08m Greyhound Invitational
10 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE NM 34.25m
11 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 30.17m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
12 185 ENMANUEL CRUZ FR COLGATE NM ND
13 767 BRADLEY HAWKINS FR OLIVET NM ND

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 703 MATTHEW SELBA JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 46.74m The Catholic Classic
2 219 ISAIAH BOWMAN SO CONCORD 49.96m Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
3 1182 DANIEL SMART-REED JR UNATTACHED 47.62m 47.62m Father John Redmond Invitatioal
4 662 ETHAN SWENSON SO MOUNT OLIVE 42.93m UNCP vs UMO Dual
5 344 KYLE WINSHIP SR GENEVA 37.76m 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
6 965 DYLAN COLCOMBE JR SLIPPERY ROCK 44.37m PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 322 HENRY KENNEDY SR GENEVA 50.18m Bethany College Invitational
8 8 SEAN FOLEY ALFRED 43.69m 2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
9 337 RYAN SPEELMAN JR GENEVA 42.39m Westminster Invitational 2018
10 1071 LUCA CERBIN FR SWARTHMORE 40.50m 40.50m
11 197 ALEX THEOPHILUS FR COLGATE 45.53m Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
12 824 WILL UNDERWOOD FR PIEDMONT 37.45m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
13 1280 JARED TRAVER JR WIS. LUTHERAN 38.36m 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
14 339 PETER TAYLOR SR GENEVA NM

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1172 JUSTIN JIMERSON SR UNATTACHED 52.49m 52.49m American Jav Fest
2 1042 NAJAIR JACKSON SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 71.56m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 654 LUKE MILLER FR MOUNT OLIVE 56.21m UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 663 ZACH TEEPLE SR MOUNT OLIVE 54.09m 2018 Colonial Relays
5 52 SCOTT FUCHS SR BELOIT 57.47m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier
6 691 CHRISTOPHER GABOR SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 56.50m Northeast Conference Championship
7 961 MICHAEL BRAZZEL SR SHORE AC 74.04m 74.04m TCNJ Invitational
8 701 BRIAN SAGENDORF JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 65.65m 65.65m 65.65 PB Penn relays. Red shirt last year.
9 1236 BOBBY PEDERSON SR WHEATON (MA) 52.15m Redlands Invitational
10 610 JUDAH CORRIETTE SR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 53.80m MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11 481 DALTON LYONS SR LOCK HAVEN 54.58m Jim Taylor Invitational
12 480 WADE LAUDEMAN JR LOCK HAVEN 60.92m PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
13 1139 DENNIS PEARY JR UMASS LOWELL 51.26m America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships