Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#46 Women's Javelin Start List

Minimum measure after first legal- 30.00. 3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 72.28m Barbora Spotakova CZE 9/13/2008  Stuttgart, GER
A American Outdoor 66.67m Kara Winger Asics 6/25/2010  Des Moines, IA
C College Outdoor 62.19m Maggie Malone Texas A&M 6/9/2016  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 51.09m Haley Crouser Gresham Blu By U 6/29/2011 
M Meet 49.19m Maria Jimenez Tennessee 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 299 BRIDGETTE NATHAN JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NM ND
2 624 ANU AKIL FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NM ND Freshman doing event first time in college
3 295 BOJO JADA SR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NM ND
4 28 MADISON PALMER ALFRED NM ND
5 274 TA'LOR WALKER FR CUYAHOGA CC NM ND
6 300 JAMELLIA POTTS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NM ND
7 775 HAILEI MANTHEI FR OLIVET NM ND
8 268 HANNAH MUTTI FR CUYAHOGA CC NM ND
9 772 LILLIAN ALBAUGH FR OLIVET NM ND
10 1215 KE'SHONNA GAY SO UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
11 495 MEGAN MANGLAVITI FR LOCK HAVEN NM ND
12 1224 CHELSEA SALMON FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
13 271 ARTIS SIMS SO CUYAHOGA CC NM ND
14 604 SARAH SPANGLER FR MARIAN (IND.) NM 35.00m
15 304 TIANA TAYLOR SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. NM ND
16 833 VICTORIA DRAKE FR PIEDMONT NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 847 ALLIE TORRES FR PIEDMONT 19.77m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
2 855 KAYLA SNYDER PIKEVILLE 26.14m 26.14m
3 957 DYLAN HAYNES JR SHAWNEE ST 26.27m Miami Duals
4 1029 JOLENE YON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 19.02m Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 1017 HALI OLSON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 20.50m Coastal Carolina Invitational
6 535 JODY CARETTI FR LYNCHBURG 23.02m Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
7 836 CAMERON GRANGER SO PIEDMONT 22.62m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
8 1288 SAMI HUEBNER SR WIS. LUTHERAN 30.77m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
9 832 BRITTANY DEVANE FR PIEDMONT NM ND
10 1298 KYLEE THORSTENSON JR WIS. LUTHERAN 19.05m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
11 1285 KIANA GRANATH SR WIS. LUTHERAN 30.98m 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 1059 ANGELICA HENDERSON SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 17.40m NCAT Aggie Invitational
13 636 JESSICA RONEY SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 16.99m New Captains Classic & Combined Events
14 76 KIARA DAVIS SO BELOIT 16.53m University of Dubuque Invitational
15 21 ESTHER BOATENG ALFRED 11.98m Rochester Twilight Classic
16 776 JESSICA TAYLOR SR OLIVET 24.87m GVSU Al Owens Classic

Flight 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 747 TAJAH HALEY JR OHIO 43.30m Ohio Open
2 730 BRYANNA YOUTZY SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 35.54m The Catholic Classic
3 681 KAMBER SKEEN JR MOUNT OLIVE 40.32m UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 1101 MAYA ZIMMERMAN SO SWARTHMORE 38.52m Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 1238 MADALYN AMERO FR WHEATON (MA) 37.64m 37.64m 6/2/2018 PR
6 677 TAMEIA MORRISON SO MOUNT OLIVE 34.79m Conference Carolinas Championship
7 709 PAIGE BUCHANAN FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 35.41m 35.41m HS PB
8 497 ARIANNA MOYER JR LOCK HAVEN 31.89m Bison Outdoor Classic
9 1188 TAYLOR POWERS-LUKETIC JR UNATTACHED 33.24m 33.24m OFSAA Championships
10 1249 CATHRYN MACGREGOR SR WHEATON (MA) 43.32m New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field Championships
11 716 KENNA HOPKINS FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 35.18m 35.18m HS PB
12 592 PAIGE HOOG FR MARIAN (IND.) 35.00m 35.00m
13 207 MEGAN MALONEY JR COLGATE 31.95m Coach Pollard Invitational
14 762 SOPHIE YANTKO SO OHIO 35.30m Ohio Open
15 178 TIFFANY TAYLOR JR COKER 31.58m South Atlantic Conference Championship
16 714 KIELCE GUSSIE SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 31.00m 31.00m