Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#49 Jamie McCarthy Men's 1 Mile Run Start List

M Meet 4:03.89 Sean Duffy Unattached 3/18/2006 

Start Time: 10:50 AM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 873 BLAKE WATSON JR SAINT LEO 4:15.00 4:15 Ran 4:03 1500m 2 weeks ago while sick. He%27s now healthy and based on workload should be capable of 4:15
2 783 JOE FAST OTTAWA LIONS 4:13.00
3 1121 KYLE CLOUTIER SO UMASS LOWELL 4:22.16 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 917 EMMANUEL PORQUIN SR SALISBURY 4:22.74 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 790 KEVIN ROBERTSON OTTAWA LIONS 4:20.00 4:20.00 https://ottawalions.com/results/2019-results/2019-uottawa-winternational-invitational/
6 1194 BLANTON GILLESPIE SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:21.34 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 858 SHANE BRACKEN SO SAINT LEO 4:07.00 4:07 Ran 3:51 1500m on March 1st in a race by himself
8 564 MARCUS FIEREK JR MARIAN (IND.) 4:24.14 2019 Alex Wilson Invitational
9 976 DANIEL JANYSKA JR SLIPPERY ROCK 4:23.98 YSU Mid Major Invite
10 486 ANSON WEIDNER SR LOCK HAVEN 4:26.00 4:26.00
11 871 NOAH QUINTANA FR SAINT LEO 4:20.00 4:20 Ran 4:05 1500m 2 weeks ago
12 317 JOSH DUFFIE SR GENEVA 4:26.29 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
13 781 WILL COX OTTAWA LIONS 4:20.12

Section 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 645 JACOB GONZALEZ SO MOUNT OLIVE 4:27.58 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 1083 ETHAN ROTHENBERG FR SWARTHMORE 4:27.50 McElligott Invitational
3 1266 CHRIS KRAHN SO WIS. LUTHERAN 4:29.05 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 1308 MATT KLONOWSKI SO WOOSTER 4:33.47 Bob Shannon Invitational
5 1118 NOAH BELLOMO SO UMASS LOWELL 4:28.37 2018 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
6 405 DAVID DRUSHAL FR HEIDELBERG 4:30.21 4:30 4:21 in HS%2C did not run indoor
7 313 MICAH DAIGNEAULT JR GENEVA 4:30.76 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
8 607 JOHN AKAKEYA SR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 4:30.85 Seahawk Shootout
9 129 MICHAEL PIETERSE SO COASTAL CAROLINA 4:31.97 Camel City Invitational
10 1133 CODY MORAN SO UMASS LOWELL 4:32.67 2018 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
11 1129 JACKSON GALLAGHER SR UMASS LOWELL 4:27.40 2018 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
12 420 ERIC PETERSON SR HEIDELBERG 4:34.42 OAC North Split
13 614 EDWIN KIPRUTO FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 4:34.68 Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet

Section 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 475 HUNTER CONFAIR SO LOCK HAVEN 4:35.00 4:35.00
2 971 TIM FERGUSON SO SLIPPERY ROCK 4:35.00 4:35 Has never run this race before
3 980 DILLON MCCONNELL SO SLIPPERY ROCK 4:35.71 Al Hall Freedom Games
4 1176 CONOR MCCABE UNATTACHED 4:35.48 4:35.48 Wake Forest Invitational - Flat/Indoor track
5 866 MASON LAMB FR SAINT LEO 4:35.00 4:35 Ran 4:19 1500m 2 weeks ago
6 903 CHRISTIAN CIATTEI FR SALISBURY 4:35.81 Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
7 906 ETHAN GRAY FR SALISBURY 4:37.38 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
8 905 JACK FINNERIN FR SALISBURY 4:36.23 CNU Holiday Open
9 368 TAYVON BURRIS SR HAMPTON 4:36.11 CNU Holiday Open
10 895 MARIO OSPINA FR SALEM 4:38.00 4:38
11 453 SHANNON MILNICKEL FR INDIANA EAST 4:38.76 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
12 114 ANDREW AVERY SO COASTAL CAROLINA 4:38.12 Camel City Invitational