Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Start List

w World Outdoor 43.03 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 8/14/2016  Rio de Janeiro, BRA
A American Outdoor 43.18 Michael Johnson Nike 8/26/1999  Seville, ESP
C College Outdoor 43.61 Michael Norman So. California 6/8/2018  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 46.27 Nathaniel McKinney Unattached 3/20/2010 
M Meet 46.27 Nathaniel McKinney Unattached 3/20/2010 

Start Time: 12:55 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 902 ETHAN BINNIX JR SALISBURY 48.37 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
2 377 JERRICK POWELL SR HAMPTON 47.73 Carolina Challenge
3 1135 HAMZA NAVEED SR UMASS LOWELL 47.49 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 382 JAELEN WILLIAMS JR HAMPTON 47.41 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational
5 1265 JONAH JAHNS JR WIS. LUTHERAN 47.48 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 608 JANOI BROWN JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 47.50 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 308 ROMEL LEWIS G.W.EX/NIKE 47.94 49er Classic
8 1030 DARREN ALFRED FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 48.08 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier

Section 2 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 454 WILL MUNDY FR INDIANA EAST 49.03 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 921 MICKEY VAN GIESON JR SALISBURY 48.79 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
3 1119 KASHIEF BOGANNAM FR UMASS LOWELL 48.75 2019 America East Indoor Championships
4 381 MOFFAT WANJIRU SO HAMPTON 48.56 VMI Winter Relays
5 487 BRIAN ZIMMERMAN JR LOCK HAVEN 48.70 Jim Taylor Invitational
6 1200 TYREE MCFALLING JR UNC-ASHEVILLE 48.78 Big South Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 1120 BRIAN CHERENFANT JR UMASS LOWELL 48.90 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 193 OLIVER MOE SR COLGATE 48.97 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 694 ANDREW HUMM SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 49.78 Northeast Conference Championship
2 984 ISAAC MOODIE SR SLIPPERY ROCK 49.60 YSU Mid Major Invite
3 451 JUSTIN LOWE JR INDIANA EAST 49.42 2018 River States Conference Track and Field Championships
4 340 AARON TEDYS SR GENEVA 49.14 Westminster Invitational 2018
5 1351 JORDIN ANDRADE G.W. EXPRESS NT
6 909 ALEX HARDMAN SR SALISBURY 49.45 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
7 734 BRYCE MCNEALY FR OGLETHORPE 49.66 Victor Ice Breaker Duals
8 657 LUKAS PETER FR MOUNT OLIVE 49.68 Winter Relays 2019

Section 4 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 371 KHALIL GARY JR HAMPTON 50.38 2019 Great Dane Classic
2 1128 FELIPE FREITAS SO UMASS LOWELL 49.95 2019 Harvard Crimson Elite
3 656 MONTRELL PERRY JR MOUNT OLIVE 49.92 UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 526 JORDAN SHORT SO LYNCHBURG 49.91 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
5 815 ALVIN JACOBS JR PIEDMONT 49.92 Falcon Classic & Multi
6 768 KYLE MCDOWELL FR OLIVET 49.93 GVSU Big Meet (Friday)
7 214 DAMON AKERS SR CONCORD 50.15 Fred Hardy Invitational
8 1228 JOHN BILLINGS SO WHEATON (MA) 50.32 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Section 5 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 132 ZAHIR SCOTT FR COASTAL CAROLINA 51.24 USC Open Indoor
2 1341 DANIEL MULLENAX SO WVU TC 50.81 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
3 158 RAZZEL KIPLAGET SR COKER 50.58 Phoenix Invitational 2018
4 163 BRANDON MULLINS SR COKER 50.38 Phoenix Invitational 2018
5 580 MYCHAL VINSON JR MARIAN (IND.) 50.38 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 184 ANTHONY CASTILLO SR COLGATE 50.70 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 1310 WILLIAM MCMICHAEL FR WOOSTER 50.91 North Coast AC Indoor Championships
8 896 SHAMMOND WILLIAMS FR SALEM 51.04 Kent State Tune-Up

Section 6 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 696 JUSTIN KIMBLE JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 52.14 2019 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
2 136 ZACKERY WHITE JR COASTAL CAROLINA 51.96 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 224 ROGER FOSTER SR CONCORD 51.50
4 503 KOBE ANDERSON SO LYNCHBURG 51.42 2018 Wildcat Invitational
5 16 ALEX SPICER ALFRED 51.50 Empire 8 Championships
6 1197 GRANT LINDSAY SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 51.91 Weems Baskin Relays
7 502 ERIC ANDERSON FR LYNCHBURG 51.98 Virginia Tech Challenge
8 560 SEBASTIAN BUCKERIDGE FR MARIAN (IND.) 51.99 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic

Section 7 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 915 ISAIAH MYERS FR SALISBURY 52.59 Vince Brown Invitational
3 318 LEVI EBERSOLE SR GENEVA 52.37 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
4 1312 MATTHEW OLSZEWSKI SO WOOSTER 52.26 Denison Big Red Invitational
5 621 JONATHAN ROBERTSON SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 52.17 Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invite
6 561 SAM BULLOCK FR MARIAN (IND.) 52.34 Crossroads Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 613 TOBIAS HURLEY SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 52.50 52.50 1st time running the event
8 53 JOSE GUTIERREZ SR BELOIT 52.52 2018 Windy City Rumble

Section 8 of 8

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 788 ZACH MEREDITH OTTAWA LIONS 53.18 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 445 ALEX FERGUSON FR INDIANA EAST 52.84 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge
4 787 YANNICK MEREDITH OTTAWA LIONS 52.67 52.67
5 825 JUSTIN WILKES FR PIEDMONT 52.71 'Southern Indoor Challenge
6 229 RYAN MUSE SO CONCORD 53.04 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
7 150 MAHLIQE ANDREWS FR COKER 53.19 JDL January College Kick-off
8 1314 MYLES PARKER SR WOOSTER 53.26 Kenyon Spring Invitational