Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#50 Women's 1 Mile Run Start List

M Meet 4:49.59 Kendal Hacker Purdue 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 884 ASHLEY LINDEMAN JR SAINT LEO 5:10.00 5:10 she ran a 4:53 in the 1500 2 weeks ago. Realistically I think she%27s capable of running 5:05 or better.
2 310 ERICKA CHARLES G.W.EX/NIKE 4:58.02 NT
3 1111 LYDIA HEELY JR TUFTS 5:18.81 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 498 LAUREL MOYER SO LOCK HAVEN 5:05.11 Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
5 493 CADIE KISER SO LOCK HAVEN 5:08.31 Fastrack National Invite
6 142 ALYSSA LECLAIRE JR COASTAL CAROLINA 5:08.56 Camel City Invitational
7 1164 JULIANA SELSER FR UMASS LOWELL 5:10.00 5:10 2:17 800 indoors
8 666 SHONA BLADES SR MOUNT OLIVE 5:17.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 1096 LILLY PRICE JR SWARTHMORE 5:00.31 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10 41 ADRIANA HOOKS SR AMERICAN 5:12.15 Patriot Games
11 1251 GINA PARDI JR WHEATON (MA) 5:18.74 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
12 1090 SYDNEY COVITZ JR SWARTHMORE 5:10.00 5:10 She ran 3:49 1200m on our DMR 2 weeks ago
13 43 ARIANNA LOPEZ JR AMERICAN 5:17.12 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open)
14 1151 ISABELLA GIESING FR UMASS LOWELL 4:52.00 4:52 ran 2:07- 800 indoors

Section 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 933 ALLISON KELLER FR SALISBURY 5:36.20 George Mason Patriot Games
2 798 CAITLIN MCMANN OTTAWA LIONS 5:23.00 5:23.00 1500m - https://ottawalions.com/results/2018-results/2018-east-regional-high-school-championship/
3 139 HEATHER DELAPLAINE FR COASTAL CAROLINA 5:20.20 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 940 CARLY SNIFFEN SR SALISBURY 5:28.45 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 885 AOIFE MAHONY FR SAINT LEO 5:25.00
6 802 ELANA TYMAN OTTAWA LIONS 5:25.00 5:25.00
7 1028 BRIANNA WITHEREL JR SLIPPERY ROCK 5:35.00 5:35 Never ran this distance. Ran 2:24 in 800
8 800 SKYE PELLERIN OTTAWA LIONS 5:19.21 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
9 499 CAROLINE STICKLEY JR LOCK HAVEN 5:25.11 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
10 100 BAILIE BARRINGTON BLUFFTON 5:31.70 2019 Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws
11 941 CHRISTINE STURM JR SALISBURY 5:34.74 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
12 466 MACKENZIE NEHER FR INDIANA EAST 5:28.92 River States Indoor Track & Field Championships
13 625 MERCY CHEMUTAI FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 5:35.18 Liberty Kickoff 2019
14 38 KASSIDY AYRES SR AMERICAN 5:22.27 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 490 RACHEL GROW JR LOCK HAVEN 5:38.09 YSU Mid Major Invite
2 384 DEVONYA BROWN SO HAMPTON 5:42.95 Keydet Invitational
3 361 JESSIE TAYLOR FR GENEVA 5:39.37 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
4 797 OLIVIA MACASKILL OTTAWA LIONS 5:41.58 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 462 SAVANNAH HART FR INDIANA EAST 5:42.68 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
6 1056 FLORENCE FIELDS JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 5:43.54 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
7 588 MONICA DUDLEY JR MARIAN (IND.) 5:42.94 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
8 956 JESSICA COOK FR SHAWNEE ST 5:36.87 Tiffin Alumni Open
9 1287 BECCA HELLER JR WIS. LUTHERAN 5:41.00 5:41.00 ran 2:27.23 for 800 this season%2C feel this a reasonable target for her mile
10 1286 SIOBHAN HEISS SR WIS. LUTHERAN 5:41.37 Carthage Final Qualifier
11 147 KERRY O'CONNOR FR COASTAL CAROLINA 5:40.00 5:40
12 348 KATRYN GATCHELL FR GENEVA 5:43.20 Dragon Grand Prix
13 1326 KAYLA BERTHOLF FR WOOSTER 5:42.64 NCAC Last Chance
14 672 LENA KASTER JR MOUNT OLIVE 5:43.85 JDL College Team Challenge