Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#53 1 Mile Men (Open) Start List

M Meet 4:03.89 Sean Duffy Unattached 3/18/2006 

Start Time: 12:00 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1189 MATTHEW BARRERA SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:43.60 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018
2 446 JOHNNY FIKE FR INDIANA EAST 4:44.35 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
3 1230 TOM DOYLE FR WHEATON (MA) 4:40.82 Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
4 120 KERMIT JACKSON SO COASTAL CAROLINA 4:42.30 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 450 CHANCE KLIPSTINE FR INDIANA EAST 4:45.72 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
6 443 SALVADOR CAMPOS SO INDIANA EAST 4:40.72 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
7 647 JOSH HALL SR MOUNT OLIVE 4:40.30 UNCP vs UMO Dual
8 1078 GRAYSON MICK SO SWARTHMORE 4:45.29 Keogh Invitational
9 1229 ALEC DEVINE FR WHEATON (MA) 4:45.02 Wheaton College Invitational
10 1306 ANDREW GOLD SR WOOSTER 4:48.33 Kenyon Classic
11 1322 JACKSON TODD SO WOOSTER 4:51.92 Fighting Scots Invitational
12 1034 ROBERT EDWARDS FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 4:53.60 CIAA Indoor Conference Championship

Section 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 403 MATT BELVILLE FR HEIDELBERG 4:54.71 Kent State Tune-Up
2 94 JACOB HILL BLUFFTON 4:56.22 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
3 1271 TYLER PUNZEL FR WIS. LUTHERAN 4:57.61 UW-Platteville Invitational
4 1279 ELIJAH TESCH JR WIS. LUTHERAN 5:11.56 UW-Platteville Invitational
5 771 JAMES THURMAN JR OLIVET 5:05.00 Michigan Intercollegiate AA Indoor T&F Championships
6 165 FREDERICK SCRUGGS FR COKER 5:07.11 Carolina Challenge
7 1193 JACK CLEMENS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:58.78 Carolina Challenge
8 321 JOSEPH KALIK SO GENEVA 4:54.31 Dragon Grand Prix
9 1276 GRANT SCHROEDER FR WIS. LUTHERAN 5:09.70 UW-Platteville Invitational
10 813 ROY HARKINS FR PIEDMONT 5:00.42 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019
11 1343 VIGNESH SIVASHANKAR WVU TC 5:16.00 Marty Pushkin Open
12 1032 OMAR BROWN FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 5:16.54 CIAA Indoor Conference Championship

Section 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 964 BENJAMIN BUCKLESS FR SLIPPERY ROCK NT 4:40 Freshman has not run mile yet
2 412 AEDAN LANG SO HEIDELBERG 5:39.90 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
3 95 BRANDON JAMES BLUFFTON NT NT
4 946 THOMAS HOGGARD SO SHAWNEE ST NT NT
5 9 KYLE FULL FR ALFRED NT NT
6 124 ELIJAH LAWSON SO COASTAL CAROLINA NT NT
7 60 NATHAN MARKLIN SO BELOIT 5:31.61 Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
8 12 TIM MAYO FR ALFRED NT NT
9 951 XAVIER SLAUGHTER FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
10 789 CAMERON ROBERTSON OTTAWA LIONS NT 5:10
11 1177 PARKER MORRIS FR UNATTACHED NT 4:47 Fairlawn Tri meet
12 235 MATT STRAND SR CONCORD NT NT