Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#55 400 Men (Open) Start List

w World Outdoor 43.03 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 8/14/2016  Rio de Janeiro, BRA
A American Outdoor 43.18 Michael Johnson Nike 8/26/1999  Seville, ESP
C College Outdoor 43.61 Michael Norman So. California 6/8/2018  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 46.27 Nathaniel McKinney Unattached 3/20/2010 
M Meet 46.27 Nathaniel McKinney Unattached 3/20/2010 

Start Time: 12:50 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 234 RAHEIM STAFFORD SO CONCORD 54.53 Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 6 WESLEY BURKE ALFRED 53.64 Allegany County Classic
3 1081 JUDAH RAAB SO SWARTHMORE 53.49 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
4 455 MATTHEW PATERSON FR INDIANA EAST 53.47 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge
5 1069 DANIEL BELKIN SR SWARTHMORE 53.49 2018 Frank Colden Invitational
6 155 ALLEN HILL FR COKER 53.53 South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 770 TYLER PECK SO OLIVET 53.67 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open
8 814 BRODRICK JACKSON FR PIEDMONT 54.23 Victor Ice Breaker Duals

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 2 RASHID ABUELMAALI ALFRED NT
2 691 CHRISTOPHER GABOR SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT
3 343 GABE WILLIS SO GENEVA 55.63 Al Hall Freedom Games
4 530 CHARLIE SUTER SO LYNCHBURG 55.24 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
5 766 BRANDON BELL FR OLIVET 55.23 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open
6 865 BEAU KARY JR SAINT LEO 55.39 Tampa Track Classic
7 1085 JUSTIN SNYDER SO SWARTHMORE 55.82 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
8 696 JUSTIN KIMBLE JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 784 MATT HEBERT OTTAWA LIONS NT NT http://www.windsortiming.com/LiveResults/2018/OFSAA/index.php%3FDay%3DResults/180607P070.htm
2 1203 TIM THORPE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
3 780 XAVIER CARTY OTTAWA LIONS NT 53.78
4 64 ISREAL MURRAY FR BELOIT 57.84 Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
5 1202 NICK ROBERTS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
6 4 GRANT BALDWIN ALFRED NT NT
7 1038 DEVANTE GARDINER SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
8 573 NICHOLAS MITCHELL FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 53.85

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1308 MATT KLONOWSKI SO WOOSTER NT NT
2 51 NICO ENCISO SR BELOIT NT NT
3 949 TRENT PATTERSON FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
4 125 CHARLIE MARTINEZ FR COASTAL CAROLINA NT NT
5 805 COLE ELROD FR PIEDMONT NT NT
6 864 TRISTAN KARUZIS FR SAINT LEO NT 55.89
7 861 KENNETH COVEY JR SAINT LEO NT 56.89
8 118 TYDARIUS FLOYD SO COASTAL CAROLINA NT