Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#57 800 Men (Open) Start List

2 alley strart

w World Outdoor 1:40.91 David Rudisha KEN 8/9/2012  London, ENG
A American Outdoor 1:42.60 Johnny Gray Santa Monica TC 8/28/1985  Koblenz, GER
C College Outdoor 1:43.25 Michael Saruni' UTEP 4/28/2018  Tucson, AZ
D Doug Shaw Stadium 1:48.79 Felix Kitur V.M.I. 4/21/2012 
M Meet 1:48.87 Shaquille Dill St. Augustine 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 2:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 65 MAURICIO PENN SO BELOIT 2:00.62 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier
2 969 ALEX DICKSON FR SLIPPERY ROCK 2:01.50 Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
3 457 DUSTIN REYNOLDS JR INDIANA EAST 2:00.10 2018 River States Conference Track and Field Championships
4 768 KYLE MCDOWELL FR OLIVET 2:00.19 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic
5 1194 BLANTON GILLESPIE SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:00.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 565 ADAM GASAWAY FR MARIAN (IND.) 2:01.35 Indiana State Early Bird
7 732 JOHN GRINER FR OGLETHORPE 2:00.80 'Southern Invitational
8 659 TEDRIC SHANNON JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:59.81 2018 Trojan Challenge
9 334 CALEB SCHAELCHLIN FR GENEVA 1:59.92 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 187 ETHAN DOROW SR COLGATE 2:01.66 Villanova Invitational

Section 2 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 66 CHARLES SANDBERG JR BELOIT 2:03.12 UW-Platteville Invitational
2 822 DARIUS SMITH FR PIEDMONT 2:02.01 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019
3 450 CHANCE KLIPSTINE FR INDIANA EAST 2:03.07 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
4 770 TYLER PECK SO OLIVET 2:02.59 Michigan Intercollegiate AA Outdoor Championship
5 1193 JACK CLEMENS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:02.98 Big South Indoor T&F Championships
6 1317 AEDAN PETTIT JR WOOSTER 2:01.97 Kenyon Spring Invitational
7 514 ANDREW HAWK SO LYNCHBURG 2:02.43 2018 Wildcat Invitational
8 196 JONATHAN SCHULDT SR COLGATE 2:03.14 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
9 812 JEREMY HALBROOK FR PIEDMONT 2:03.18 'Southern Invitational
10 1044 GREGORY MATTHEWS SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2:03.35 CIAA Indoor Conference Championship

Section 3 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 408 HUNTER GREENMAN FR HEIDELBERG 2:03.73 2019 OAC Indoor Championships
2 992 TANNER SCHLATER SO SLIPPERY ROCK 2:05.82 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 1073 JOHN DUARTE FR SWARTHMORE 2:03.54 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
4 443 SALVADOR CAMPOS SO INDIANA EAST 2:05.85 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge
5 924 COREY YOUNG JR SALISBURY 2:03.48 Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
6 316 ANDREW DOMENCIC SR GENEVA 2:03.43 Youngstown State Invite
7 893 ISAIAH HARRIS FR SALEM 2:05.55 Marietta Alumni Open 2019
8 866 MASON LAMB FR SAINT LEO 2:05.72 Tampa Track Classic
9 153 ISAIAH GOLD FR COKER 2:05.07 South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 805 COLE ELROD FR PIEDMONT 2:04.03 'Southern Invitational
11 1235 FINLAY MCISAAC FR WHEATON (MA) 2:06.21 Wheaton College Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 995 JONATHAN SNYDER SO SLIPPERY ROCK 2:07.16 Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 413 MITCH LUKEN FR HEIDELBERG 2:06.37 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
3 951 XAVIER SLAUGHTER FR SHAWNEE ST 2:06.57 Tiffin Alumni Open
4 946 THOMAS HOGGARD SO SHAWNEE ST 2:07.86 Tiffin Alumni Open
5 93 AUSTIN HERNANDEZ BLUFFTON 2:13.48 2019 Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws
6 1032 OMAR BROWN FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2:06.25 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 509 CONNOR CAHILL JR LYNCHBURG 2:10.22 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
8 852 RYAN WOLF PIKEVILLE 2:07.21 'Southern Indoor Challenge
9 226 RILEY GRIFFITH SO CONCORD 2:10.91 Fred Hardy Invitational
10 1276 GRANT SCHROEDER FR WIS. LUTHERAN 2:12.62 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 862 BRANDON CRUZ SO SAINT LEO 2:15.81 Coastal Carolina Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 57 AARON HOLZMUELLER FR BELOIT 3:01.73 Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
2 766 BRANDON BELL FR OLIVET NT NT
3 1278 BRADY STUCK SR WIS. LUTHERAN NT 2:09.00 PR from 2017 - 2019 indoor races point to this being a reasonable target
4 792 ANDREW TAYLOR OTTAWA LIONS NT 2:05.00
5 1176 CONOR MCCABE UNATTACHED NT 2:00.7 New England Championships 2018
6 236 BRETT STRICKLAND FR CONCORD 2:20.21 Coastal Carolina Invitational
7 785 LIAM LEMERY OTTAWA LIONS NT 2:03.00
8 793 JOSH VAN DER LAN OTTAWA LIONS NT 2:09.00
9 786 KEATON MCGRATH OTTAWA LIONS NT 2:04.00
10 189 NATE JEFFRIES JR COLGATE NT 2:10
11 1343 VIGNESH SIVASHANKAR WVU TC NT NT