Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#58 800 Women (Open) Start List

2 alley strart

w World Outdoor 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 7/26/1983  Munich, GER
A American Outdoor 1:55.61 Ajee' Wilson adidas 7/21/2017  Fontvielle, MON
C College Outdoor 1:59.10 Raven Rogers Oregon 4/15/2017  Torrence, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 2:09.20 Kiara McIntosh Purdue 3/19/2016 
M Meet 2:09.20 Kiara McIntosh Purdue 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 1:50 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 399 KAITLIN SCOTT SR HAMPTON 2:29.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 828 SOPHIA BETHEL FR PIEDMONT 2:29.35 'Southern Indoor Challenge
3 402 KAMERYN TRUSSELL JR HAMPTON 2:29.96 Winter Relays 2019
4 499 CAROLINE STICKLEY JR LOCK HAVEN 2:30.41 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2018
5 929 LIANA FOIANINI SO SALISBURY 2:30.72 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
6 678 HEIDI MURRAY SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:29.16 Liberty Kickoff 2018
7 466 MACKENZIE NEHER FR INDIANA EAST 2:30.06 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
8 672 LENA KASTER JR MOUNT OLIVE 2:31.76 UNCP vs UMO Dual
9 710 CHALYS CARUTH SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 2:32.89 George Mason Spring Invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1222 KELLEY PETROSKI SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:39.35 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
2 107 TAMI GROFF BLUFFTON 2:38.35 W&L Track & Field Carnival
3 1066 A'LEXUS WELLS SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2:35.94 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 1326 KAYLA BERTHOLF FR WOOSTER 2:36.86 NCAC Last Chance
5 1091 MADELINE FARBER FR SWARTHMORE 2:37.35 Keogh Invitational
6 243 LINDSEY CUMMINGS SO CONCORD 2:35.11 Coastal Carolina Invitational
7 846 CASEY TODD SO PIEDMONT 2:38.84 'Southern Invitational
8 361 JESSIE TAYLOR FR GENEVA 2:39.25 Dragon Grand Prix
9 255 JADA STRACHAN FR CONCORD 2:33.12 Virginia Tech Challenge
10 776 JESSICA TAYLOR SR OLIVET 2:39.45 Jack Skoog Open

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 29 HOLLY PASSETTI ALFRED 2:41.21 RIT February Invitational
2 1009 CHLOE KURPAKUS FR SLIPPERY ROCK 2:41.58 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 774 MORGAN GREENMAN FR OLIVET 2:47.72 Hillsdale "Tune-Up"
4 1219 COREY MCVAY FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:41.28 Keydet Invitational
5 1283 CHRISTINA BIFFERT SO WIS. LUTHERAN 2:41.08 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 251 BRIANA PARSONS FR CONCORD 2:50.07 Winter Relays 2019
7 1291 FAITH PEEBLES FR WIS. LUTHERAN 2:48.69 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 284 JEN RIVERA SO DALTON STATE 2:49.62 Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)
9 355 ASHTON NORTHROP FR GENEVA 2:49.84 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
10 24 KIKI DOYLE ALFRED 2:39.57 Houghton December Classic

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 883 CAITLIN LEWANDOWSKI FR SAINT LEO 2:57.18 Tampa Track Classic
2 81 SHELBY KLINE BELOIT NT NT
3 350 ABBY JULIAN SR GENEVA NT NT
4 99 TAYLOR AURAND BLUFFTON 2:58.98 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
5 176 ALLANAH RAUSCHENBERGER FR COKER NT 2:37
6 22 MORGAN BROTHERS ALFRED 2:50.61 RIT Late February Invitational
7 718 CHARDANE LOGAN JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 2:32
8 80 MARIA JONES FR BELOIT 2:58.79 Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
9 148 CAMERON RICE FR COASTAL CAROLINA NT 2:40
10 1098 HANNAH SOBEL FR SWARTHMORE NT 2:50