Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#59 100 Men (Qualifying) Start List

Top 8 advance to Semi by time only on Friday

w World Outdoor 9.58 Usain Bolt JAM 8/16/2009  Berlin, GER
A American Outdoor 9.69 Tyson Gay adidas 9/20/2009  Shanghai, CHN
C College Outdoor 9.82 Christian Coleman Tennessee 6/7/2017  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 10.26 Reggie Dixon Hampton 3/17/2012 
M Meet 10.26 Reggie Dixon Hampton 3/17/2012 

Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 923 JUSTIN WILLIAMS SO SALISBURY 11.21 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2 977 NATHAN KIBBIE FR SLIPPERY ROCK 11.17 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 810 CAMERON GRAHAM SO PIEDMONT 11.15 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
4 448 TRENT HERBERT FR INDIANA EAST 11.11 11.11
5 50 JASON DORMON SR BELOIT 11.14 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
6 576 JOHN RAMSEY JR SO MARIAN (IND.) 11.15 Duke Invitational
7 816 BRANDON LEFTWICH SO PIEDMONT 11.19 Catamount Classic
8 1199 VICTOR MATHUTHU SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 11.19 Weems Baskin Relays

Section 2 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1305 JUSTIN FOX SR WOOSTER 11.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
2 872 ANDREW SANDS JR SAINT LEO 11.30 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 914 JEFFREY MCINNIS JR SALISBURY 11.26 Towson Invitational
4 990 PARKER REED FR SLIPPERY ROCK 11.23 Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 449 ELIJAH HOUSE FR INDIANA EAST 11.25 11.25
6 1315 DRAKE PENCE SO WOOSTER 11.31 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
7 315 DAVID DILL JR GENEVA 11.32 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
8 17 TIMOTHY TRIMBOLI ALFRED NT

Section 3 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 312 AMIR COBBS JR GENEVA 11.65
2 232 JONATHAN ROEBUCK SO CONCORD 11.43 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3 1068 ADIL BELGAUMI JR SWARTHMORE 11.38 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 996 MITCH VLEMINCKX SO SLIPPERY ROCK 11.36 Behrend Open 2018
5 523 BOBBY NEVAREZ FR LYNCHBURG 11.38 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
6 508 ZASHON BROWN-FLOWERS FR LYNCHBURG 11.39 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
7 322 HENRY KENNEDY SR GENEVA 11.52 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
8 1340 ZACH LORANCE SR WVU TC 11.65 Golden Eagle Invitational

Section 4 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 59 ELLIS LEWIS SO BELOIT 12.89 Beloit Relays
2 47 COURTNEY BINGHAM SR BELOIT 12.05 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 1318 CAMRYN POLLARD SO WOOSTER 11.97 Kenyon Spring Invitational
4 1268 TJ MCBRYDE JR WIS. LUTHERAN 11.71 St. Norbert Twilight
5 1258 SASHA BORNSCHLEGL SR WIS. LUTHERAN 11.83 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 223 JAMAL FISHER FR CONCORD 12.05 Coastal Carolina Invitational
7 911 CHIS LEBY JR SALISBURY 12.21 Blue & Silver Challenge
8 615 NEANGELO LAKE SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 12.40 Towson Invitational

Section 5 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 160 SAGE LILLY SO COKER NT 11.12
2 1302 KRISTIAN COLEMAN FR WOOSTER NT NT
3 7 PAPA DIOUM ALFRED NT NT
4 867 GARRETT LISCHKE JR SAINT LEO 12.97 Tampa Track Classic
5 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE NT NT
6 693 TYLER HOWARD FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 11.25
7 952 TYLER WEBB FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
8 419 DIMITRI PENNICK FR HEIDELBERG NT NT

Section 6 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1342 OLUWASEUN ONASANYA SO WVU TC NT NT
2 612 JOSHUA GOSLEE FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 11.60
3 421 BRANDEN SHORT FR HEIDELBERG NT NT
4 891 KIONTE COOK FR SALEM NT NT
5 473 DARRIAN BERKINS FR LOCK HAVEN NT 11.44
6 98 DANIEL WILLIAMS BLUFFTON NT NT
7 1070 DEANTE BRYAN JR SWARTHMORE NT 12.50

Section 7 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1344 JOHNNY WEIHMAN FR WVU TC NT NT
2 563 CHARLES CRAYTON II FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 11.40
3 874 DANTE WOODARD FR SAINT LEO NT NT
4 367 TARELL BRANCH FR HAMPTON NT NT
5 617 JAYLIN NELSON FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 11.60 1st time running the event in college
6 945 FAHEEM GILBERT FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
7 121 TYRESE JOHNSON-FISHER FR COASTAL CAROLINA NT 12.10
8 418 NOAH PARIS FR HEIDELBERG NT NT

Section 8 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 16 ALEX SPICER ALFRED NT NT
2 56 XAVIER HAYNES JR BELOIT NT NT
3 1195 LEE GOINGS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
4 949 TRENT PATTERSON FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
5 166 DAVION SEBREE FR COKER NT 11.43
6 1262 DYLAN CHIRIGOTIS FR WIS. LUTHERAN NT NT
7 1339 DONAVON KEY SO WVU TC NT NT

Section 9 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 1169 RICHARD BROWN UNATTACHED NT 11.4
3 1205 AKIN WILLIAMS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
4 1082 JEAN-BAPTISTE ROBERT SO SWARTHMORE NT 12.4
5 698 ANGEL MARTINEZ FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 11.35
6 1052 BRIAN WILSON FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
7 13 SAUL MCCOY ALFRED NT NT
8 320 ADAM HINES SO GENEVA NT 11.35

Section 10 of 10

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 238 HUNTER THOMAS FR CONCORD NT NT
3 1273 SHEMRON ROSS SR WIS. LUTHERAN NT NT
4 423 VOLASKIS WALKINS FR HEIDELBERG NT NT
5 374 DEONDRE LITTLE FR HAMPTON NT NT
6 1196 DENLEY JOSEPH FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
7 288 OVONNIE BAKER SO FAST WORLD NT 11.62 Aggie Invitational
8 1049 PATRICK WEBB FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT