Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#6 Women's 400 Meters Start List

w World Outdoor 47.60 Marita Koch GDR 10/6/1985  Canberra, AUS
A American Outdoor 48.70 Sandi Richards Nike 9/17/2006  Athens, GRE
C College Outdoor 49.71 Courtney Okolo Texas 4/23/2016  Baton Rouge, LA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 52.84 Robin Reynolds MIA NW 6/29/2011 
M Meet 52.89 Precious Holmes S. Carolina 3/22/2014 

Start Time: 12:25 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 262 KAMRY BROWN SO CUYAHOGA CC 57.63 NJCAA Region XII Outdoor T&F Championships
2 1150 CRISTINA GALVAGNO JR UMASS LOWELL 56.19 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 1185 LUAN GABRIEL SR UNATTACHED 55.31 55.31 Mid Eastern Athletic Conference (Outdoor)
4 309 TIA-ADANA BELLE G.W.EX/NIKE 54.58 USC Open Indoor
5 1065 DAVIA SMITH JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 55.00 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
6 1148 LAUREN EDDY SO UMASS LOWELL 55.93 2019 America East Indoor Championships
7 1060 JARIA HOYTE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 56.49 CIAA Indoor Conference Championship
8 928 JAMIE FARLEY SR SALISBURY 57.11 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship

Section 2 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1105 LAUREN JACOBS TORONTO WEST AC 58.77 58.77 58.77 last year
2 799 DOYIN OGUNREMI OTTAWA LIONS 58.17
3 665 BRITTANY BECKFORD SO MOUNT OLIVE 58.05 Conference Carolinas Championship
4 296 MICHAELIA JONAS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 57.90 57.90
5 1055 NIA ERWIN-SHERROD SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 57.91 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
6 393 JAELAN LEONARD JR HAMPTON 58.08 NCAT Aggie Invitational
7 583 JADA BURTON FR MARIAN (IND.) 58.32 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 245 EMILEE HENRY SR CONCORD 58.53 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships

Section 3 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1000 MORGAN DONATELLI FR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:00.00 Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
2 635 NEUS QUINONERO SR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 59.55 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 1292 LEAH ROSENOW JR WIS. LUTHERAN 59.44 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 1155 AVERY LEYDON FR UMASS LOWELL 58.90 58.90 ran 1:17 500 indoors
5 794 KATE COLLINGS OTTAWA LIONS 59.35 59.35 300m equivalent - https://ottawalions.com/results/2019-results/2019-ravens-last-chance/
6 1113 TARA LOWENSOHN FR TUFTS 59.46 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
7 1115 HANNAH NEILON FR TUFTS 59.89 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
8 40 ELISE HOOKER FR AMERICAN 1:00.00 1:00

Section 4 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 143 REBECCA LEHMAN FR COASTAL CAROLINA 1:01.02 1:01.02
2 242 HEATHER CHERNUTAN SR CONCORD 1:00.55 Fred Hardy Invitational
3 468 KANIYAH RUSH FR INDIANA EAST 1:00.50 1:00.50
4 1015 COURTNEY NUNLEY JR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:00.33 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 853 KIM LESTER PIKEVILLE 1:00.39 'Southern Indoor Challenge
6 1092 LAUREN HOLT SO SWARTHMORE 1:00.54 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
7 1008 BRENNA KLOES JR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:00.56 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 213 CARLY SCHWARTZ JR COLGATE 1:00.91 Coach Pollard Invitational

Section 5 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 759 ERIN STEWART SR OHIO 1:02.00 Marshall Opener
2 459 ABBY BITTNER SO INDIANA EAST 1:01.70 River States Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 1153 KRISTIN HOHENSTEIN FR UMASS LOWELL 1:01.23 2019 Harvard Crimson Elite
4 589 DANA DWYER SO MARIAN (IND.) 1:01.04 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 469 SARAI SOSA PEREZ FR INDIANA EAST 1:01.21 River States Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 1212 KHADEESHA CRUMBLY FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 1:01.69 Carolina Challenge
7 1114 LUANA MACHADO FR TUFTS 1:01.86 Tufts Invitational #1
8 293 ALEENA CRUZ SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. 1:02.00 1:02

Section 6 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 298 CARISHA LEONARD SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. 1:04.30 JDL November Tune-Up
2 669 LEAH HANLE JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:03.00 1:03.00 She just ran 16:22/9:23 at Nationals. Having fun this week
3 630 ARIANNA KRCIK FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 1:02.54 Vince Brown Invitational
4 388 CRYSTAL ELEY SR HAMPTON 1:02.19 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
5 1294 KENDRA SCHUMACHER SO WIS. LUTHERAN 1:02.22 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 536 BAILEY CASTO FR LYNCHBURG 1:02.85 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
7 1094 MIRAYDA MARTINEZ JR SWARTHMORE 1:03.77 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
8 172 OLIVIA JORDAN FR COKER 1:04.08 Carolina Challenge

Section 7 of 7

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 353 JUDITH MCCHESNEY FR GENEVA 1:05.00 1:05
3 633 LAUREN MITCHELL FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 1:04.86 Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invite
4 264 TIMBERLY EDWARDS FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.33 Kent State Tune-Up
5 426 TOMEA ABBITT FR HEIDELBERG 1:04.80 Kent State Tune-Up
6 552 KEAIRA REESE JR LYNCHBURG 1:04.98 VMI Winter Relays
7 272 MADISON TASICH FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:05.12 Kent State Tune-Up
8 551 ANGELA RAMSDEN SO LYNCHBURG 1:05.56 2018 Wildcat Invitational