Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#60 100 Women (Qualifying) Start List

Top 8 advance to Semi by time only on Friday)

w World Outdoor 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA 7/16/1988  Indianapolis, IN
A American Outdoor 10.49 Florence Griffith Joyner World Class AC 7/16/1988  Indianapolis, IN
C College Outdoor 10.78 Dawn Sowell L.S.U. 6/2/1989  Provo, UT
D Doug Shaw Stadium 11.35 Shayla Mahan So. Carolina 3/19/2011 
M Meet 11.35 Shayla Mahan S. Carolina 3/19/2011 

Start Time: 1:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 20 MEGAN ALPER ALFRED 12.79 Empire 8 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 1257 MARGARET WALKER FR WHEATON (MA) 12.71 12.71 2018 PR
3 801 PAULINA PROCYK OTTAWA LIONS 12.64 12.64
4 431 KELSEY GROVE JR HEIDELBERG 12.62 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 760 ABBY SUMMERS SO OHIO 12.63 RedHawk Invitational
6 256 AUTUMN THOMAS JR CONCORD 12.67 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
7 357 LYDIA OFALT FR GENEVA 12.75
8 746 COURTNEY GUILEY SR OHIO 12.75 2018 Charlotte Invitational

Section 2 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 112 KETURAH WARLICK BLUFFTON 12.93 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 632 AYANNA LYNN SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 12.86 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 1226 ASIA WASHINGTON SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 12.83 Weems Baskin Relays
4 1335 AKWIA TILTON JR WOOSTER 12.80 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 78 ALEESHAH HEINZEN SR BELOIT 12.82 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
6 739 ARIELLE SHAW SR OGLETHORPE 12.83 SAA Outdoor Championships
7 534 JESSICA CAMMARATA FR LYNCHBURG 12.87 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
8 171 ANGEL GALE SR COKER 12.87 Gamecock Invitational

Section 3 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 743 OLIVIA BREWER SO OHIO 13.09 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational
2 590 TERRANECIA GAYDEN SO MARIAN (IND.) 13.02 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 682 LUISA STUTZKE SO MOUNT OLIVE 12.94 Duke Invitational
4 395 KYLIE MCMILLAN SR HAMPTON 12.93 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
5 837 ANTECA HILL FR PIEDMONT 12.94 Victor Ice Breaker Duals
6 253 KIERSTEN SHRADER SO CONCORD 13.00 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
7 1109 BRITA DAWSON SR TUFTS 13.08 Silfen Invitational
8 737 NICOLETTE ANDREY SR OGLETHORPE 13.08 Emory Invitational

Section 4 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 545 JACKIE LERRO SO LYNCHBURG 13.74 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
2 262 KAMRY BROWN SO CUYAHOGA CC 13.48 NJCAA Region XII Outdoor T&F Championships
3 934 ASHLEY LUTON SR SALISBURY 13.36 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 589 DANA DWYER SO MARIAN (IND.) 13.13 Knight Open 2018
5 540 FAITH FRANCIS FR LYNCHBURG 13.18 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
6 1255 SARALYNN SPEAR SO WHEATON (MA) 13.42 Redlands Invitational
7 1093 SIMRAN KHANNA SR SWARTHMORE 13.57 Widener Invitational
8 463 SARAH MALLORY JR INDIANA EAST 13.65 Ball State Challenge

Section 5 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 174 SYRIAH LOTTIMORE FR COKER NT NT
2 1207 MYDISON ASKEW FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
3 882 MARYLESLIE JAVIER FR SAINT LEO 14.63 Tampa Track Classic
4 1108 TRISH BLUMERIS SR TUFTS 14.10 Tufts Quad Meet
5 841 DEMIA MITCHELL SO PIEDMONT 14.14 'Southern Invitational
6 886 REBECCA MYERS FR SAINT LEO 15.16 Tampa Track Classic
7 633 LAUREN MITCHELL FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT NT
8 831 KARLA CANTRELL SO PIEDMONT NT 13.30

Section 6 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1329 MORGAN KROMER FR WOOSTER NT NT
2 356 ELISSA O'CONNOR FR GENEVA NT NT
3 1337 GRACE VON SCHELIHA FR WOOSTER NT NT
4 202 ISABELA CUNIO FR COLGATE NT NT
5 265 I'TAYIA HARRIS FR CUYAHOGA CC NT 12.9
6 547 ENDASIA MITCHELL SR LYNCHBURG NT NT
7 853 KIM LESTER PIKEVILLE NT 12.65
8 269 JASMON SCOTT FR CUYAHOGA CC NT NT

Section 7 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1029 JOLENE YON JR SLIPPERY ROCK NT NT
2 1345 SYDNEY HALL WVU TC NT NT
3 1059 ANGELICA HENDERSON SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
4 890 TAYLER WRIGHT FR SAINT LEO NT NT
5 496 JOSIE MCKENDREE FR LOCK HAVEN NT 13.13
6 432 ARINN HAYES FR HEIDELBERG NT NT
7 296 MICHAELIA JONAS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NT NT
8 1223 CLAUDIA PRIETO FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT

Section 8 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1334 SARALEE RENICK FR WOOSTER NT NT
2 1053 TASHOY BLAKE JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
3 433 AYANNA HAYES SO HEIDELBERG NT NT
4 1143 JESSICA AMEDEE SR UMASS LOWELL NT 12.90 14.58 100h PR
5 1346 REBECCA LEONARD SR WVU TC NT NT
6 1057 JUNINE GOODISON FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
7 397 MAYA PERKINS FR HAMPTON NT NT
8 631 JELISA LOVETT FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 13.20 Freshman doing the event for the first time in college

Section 9 of 9

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 210 KAYLA PARK SO COLGATE NT NT
3 628 JANIELA FRANCIS FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 12.90 Freshman doing event for the first time
4 464 CORDAIJAH MCBRIDE FR INDIANA EAST NT 12.70
5 1220 KINDRA MINGO FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
6 900 ASHIA KING FR SALEM NT 13.1
7 1116 JULIA WORDEN FR TUFTS NT NT
8 953 LEXI BLAIR FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT