Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Start List

use lanes for starting positions

w World Outdoor 1:40.91 David Rudisha KEN 8/9/2012  London, ENG
A American Outdoor 1:42.60 Johnny Gray Santa Monica TC 8/28/1985  Koblenz, GER
C College Outdoor 1:43.25 Michael Saruni' UTEP 4/28/2018  Tucson, AZ
D Doug Shaw Stadium 1:48.79 Felix Kitur V.M.I. 4/21/2012 
M Meet 1:48.87 Shaquille Dill St. Augustine 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 1:50 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 815 ALVIN JACOBS JR PIEDMONT 1:51.93 Tennessee Challenge
2 37 MATTHEW RAINEY SR AMERICAN 1:52.00
3 1130 GRANT HAUVER JR UMASS LOWELL 1:52.91 Ocean State Invitational
4 36 LIAM PURDY SR AMERICAN 1:50.93 Raleigh Relays
5 1033 SHAQUILLE DILL SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 1:48.70 Florida Relays
6 133 ANDREW SOUTHARD JR COASTAL CAROLINA 1:54.36 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 1137 SEAN O'NEILL FR UMASS LOWELL 1:54.44 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
8 858 SHANE BRACKEN SO SAINT LEO 1:55.46 Tampa Track Classic

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 917 EMMANUEL PORQUIN SR SALISBURY 1:56.17 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2 558 POL BELINCHON SO MARIAN (IND.) 1:55.90 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 570 KYLE LIWANAG FR MARIAN (IND.) 1:55.95 Indiana State Early Bird
4 643 RICHARD FISHER JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:55.90 2018 Colonial Relays
5 513 SHAWN GMUREK JR LYNCHBURG 1:55.72 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
6 559 NATHAN BLYLY SO MARIAN (IND.) 1:56.25 Duke Invitational
7 1132 HARRISON MALOY JR UMASS LOWELL 1:56.68 UMass Lowell Invitational
8 115 CAMERON BUTLER SO COASTAL CAROLINA 1:56.87 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 420 ERIC PETERSON SR HEIDELBERG 1:58.04 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
2 621 JONATHAN ROBERTSON SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 1:57.28 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 1227 ELIJAH AKINDOLIE FR WHEATON (MA) 1:57.71 Wheaton College Invitational
4 1309 BRIAN LIEF SR WOOSTER 1:58.06 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
5 651 ARNE LEPPELSACK FR MOUNT OLIVE 1:57.00 1:57.00 48.52 for 400m indoors. 1:57 last year in high school
6 1189 MATTHEW BARRERA SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 1:57.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 1077 FRANK KENNY JR SWARTHMORE 1:58.18 2018 Lions Invitational
8 58 JACK KLOBUCAR SR BELOIT 1:58.12 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1231 KEVIN FISCHER FR WHEATON (MA) 1:58.75 Wheaton College Invitational
2 1102 IVAN MIHELIC TORONTO WEST AC 1:58.77
3 623 DUVAIRE WAUCHOPE FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 1:59.44 Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
4 859 HUNTER CHAVIS SO SAINT LEO 1:59.20 USF Bulls Invitational
5 215 TREVOR ARMES SO CONCORD 1:58.82 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational
6 531 CLINT TURBEVILLE SO LYNCHBURG 1:59.59 2018 Colonial Relays
7 993 TROY SHATTUCK FR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:59.61 Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
8 922 JOEY WIGGINS SO SALISBURY 1:59.67 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh