Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Start List

use lanes for starting positions

w World Outdoor 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 7/26/1983  Munich, GER
A American Outdoor 1:55.61 Ajee' Wilson adidas 7/21/2017  Fontvielle, MON
C College Outdoor 1:59.10 Raven Rogers Oregon 4/15/2017  Torrence, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 2:09.20 Kiara McIntosh Purdue 3/19/2016 
M Meet 2:09.20 Kiara McIntosh Purdue 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 755 STEPHANIE PIERCE FR OHIO 2:16.59 Akron Invitational (Collegiate)
2 42 EMILY HOUGHTON JR AMERICAN 2:15.98 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 750 MELISSA KOZIOL JR OHIO 2:15.52 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite
4 1162 KALEY RICHARDS JR UMASS LOWELL 2:16.78 Beach Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
5 761 JOSIE WOOSLEY SR OHIO 2:17.28 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational
6 1106 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO WEST AC 2:16.80 2:16.80 2:16.80 indoors
7 635 NEUS QUINONERO SR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 2:12.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 1056 FLORENCE FIELDS JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2:18.15 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 885 AOIFE MAHONY FR SAINT LEO 2:20.18 Tampa Track Classic
2 1100 ROSE TESZLER FR SWARTHMORE 2:22.50 2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
3 880 GEORGIA CLODE FR SAINT LEO 2:20.00 2:20
4 1214 ALYX EVANS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:21.34 Big South Indoor T&F Championships
5 1107 ISABEL RAYMOND TORONTO WEST AC 2:19.02 2:19.02 2:19.02 indoors
6 244 TAYLOR HAMM SR CONCORD 2:22.41 Duke Invitational
7 937 SHEA MCCLOSKEY JR SALISBURY 2:19.30 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
8 1063 IRIS ROBINSON SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2:22.66 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 802 ELANA TYMAN OTTAWA LIONS 2:24.00 2:24.00
2 956 JESSICA COOK FR SHAWNEE ST 2:26.17 Tiffin Alumni Open
3 459 ABBY BITTNER SO INDIANA EAST 2:23.43 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge
4 203 REAGAN DARRAH FR COLGATE 2:22.89 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 798 CAITLIN MCMANN OTTAWA LIONS 2:25.00 2:25.00 https://ottawalions.com/results/2018-results/2018-east-regional-high-school-championship/
6 1001 ALEXIS FIRMENT FR SLIPPERY ROCK 2:23.97 Edinboro Open
7 936 ALYSSA MCCLOSKEY FR SALISBURY 2:25.86 Vince Brown Invitational
8 830 ANALEE BRADACH JR PIEDMONT 2:23.19 Catamount Classic

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1007 HANNAH KENAWELL JR SLIPPERY ROCK 2:27.33 Cal U Early Bird 2018
2 100 BAILIE BARRINGTON BLUFFTON 2:26.76 2019 Joe Banks Invitational
3 490 RACHEL GROW JR LOCK HAVEN 2:27.60 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 925 JULIANA ANCALMO FR SALISBURY 2:27.76 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
5 629 AMIRAH JONES JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 2:26.28 Liberty Kickoff 2019
6 348 KATRYN GATCHELL FR GENEVA 2:27.63 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
7 884 ASHLEY LINDEMAN JR SAINT LEO 2:27.43 Tampa Track Classic
8 1251 GINA PARDI JR WHEATON (MA) 2:28.05 Tufts Snowflake Classic