Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2021 12:37 AM
                    Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                                 Georgetown HS                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Boys 18 & Under 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/12/2021 - 9:00 AM
     Name                         Age Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Loftis, Hunter                M8 Mt. Pleasant        3:06.61 
  2  Groeber, Finbar               M7 St. Andrews         3:47.24 
  3  Garcia Rivera, Mateo          M7 Florence Tra        3:48.56 
  4  Teeple, Jack                  M8 St. Andrews         3:52.45 
  5  Tilton, Joseph                M8 Florence Tra        3:55.27 
  6  Bowers, Asher                 M8 Mt. Pleasant        4:00.91 
  7  Johnson, Dylan               M10 Mt. Pleasant        2:52.35 
  8  Whichard, Evan                M9 Mt. Pleasant        3:01.38 
  9  Richardson, Carter            M9 Mt. Pleasant        3:06.71 
 10  Tamsberg, Christopher        M10 City of Char        3:07.13 
 11  Ostrander, Chase              M9 Mt. Pleasant        3:07.45 
 12  Hines, Eli                    M9 Mt. Pleasant        3:07.55 
 13  Jordan, Maxwell               M9 Mt. Pleasant        3:15.35 
 14  Hoffman, Henry                M9 City of Char        3:43.83 
 15  Murray, Kaden                M10 Lexington Co             NT 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 20                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hislop, Gabriel              M12 Mt. Pleasant        2:28.44 
  2  Butler, Drew                 M11 Mt. Pleasant        2:39.75 
  3  Haynes, Braxton              M11 Carolina Gol        2:40.75 
  4  Huntington, Benjamin         M12 Mt. Pleasant        2:47.58 
  5  Stockton, River              M12 Mt. Pleasant        2:59.27 
  6  Dietrich, Oliver             M12 Mt. Pleasant        3:05.58 
  7  Lauer, Aiden                 M12 St. Andrews         3:09.82 
  8  Groeber, James               M11 St. Andrews         3:16.84 
  9  Lipp, Jordan                 M12 Myrtle Beach        3:17.08 
 10  Owens, Asher                 M12 Lexington Co        3:21.11 
 11  McCue, Jace                  M11 Mt. Pleasant        3:23.60 
 12  Garcia, Leonardo             M12 Florence Tra             NT 
 13  Butler, Jack                 M14 Mt. Pleasant        2:19.18 
 14  York, Gansen                 M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:22.45 
 15  Antley, Tyndle               M13 55-Unattache        2:24.00 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 20                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Harden, Pete                 M14 Mt. Pleasant        2:27.47 
  2  Sexton, Charles              M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:31.79 
  3  Hosler, Nicholas             M14 Mt. Pleasant        2:35.61 
  4  Terrell, Samuel              M14 Mt. Pleasant        2:36.42 
  5  Price, John                  M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:41.53 
  6  Irvine, Barclay              M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:44.95 
  7  Barahona, Gabriel            M13 Lexington Co        2:47.28 
  8  Gilich, Gustav               M14 Mt. Pleasant        2:49.18 
  9  LeVeen, Jeffrey              M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:53.96 
 10  Williamson, Mark             M13 Mt. Pleasant        2:57.80 
 11  White, Nathaniel             M13 Mt. Pleasant        3:11.53 
 12  Shannon, Colin               M13 Mt. Pleasant             NT 
 13  Luke, Patrick                M13 Mt. Pleasant             NT 
 14  Durlach, Neil                M15 Mt. Pleasant        2:18.13 
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 20                                                               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Duncan, Julian               M15 Florence Tra        2:26.60 
  2  Young, Jayden                M15 Saltwater El        2:27.00 
  3  Pennell, Rowan               M15 Mt. Pleasant        2:27.75 
  4  Mcfadden, Amarion            M16 Issachar Eli        2:28.81 
  5  Adams, Qameron               M16 Saltwater El             NT 
  6  Teachman, John               M15 Mt. Pleasant             NT 
  7  Davenport, Jackson           M16 Port City Tr             NT 
  8  Johnson, Banks               M15 Unattached               NT 
  9  Sisson, Chadwick             M16 Myrtle Beach             NT 
 10  Orr, Maurice                 M18 Unattached          2:13.00 
 11  Teachman, Ryan               M17 Mt. Pleasant        2:16.84 
 12  Eiras, Zeca                  M18 Mt. Pleasant        2:20.41 
 13  Brand, Khalil                M18 Unattached               NT 
 14  Hill, Robert                 M19 Unattached               NT 
 15  Johnson, Christopher         M17 Unattached               NT 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 20