Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       6/16/2021 - 5:15 PM
                     Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                                 Georgetown HS                                  
 
Event 10  Boys 18 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 #  533 Murray, Kaden      10 Lexington Co           5:26.71   10            
  2 #  710 Johnson, Dylan     10 Mt. Pleasant           5:58.02    8            
  3 #  720 Loftis, Hunter      8 Mt. Pleasant           6:12.36    8            
  4 #  749 Richardson, Carte   9 Mt. Pleasant           6:16.25    6            
  5 #  424 Tamsberg, Christo  10 City of Char           6:22.78    5            
  6 #  713 Jordan, Maxwell     9 Mt. Pleasant           6:36.18    4            
  7 #  740 Ostrander, Chase    9 Mt. Pleasant           6:44.69    3            
  8 #  700 Hines, Eli          9 Mt. Pleasant           6:48.96    2            
  9 #  535 Owens, Kai          8 Lexington Co           7:12.72    6            
 10 #  421 Muzzy, Brigg        8 City of Char           7:27.75    5            
 11 #  539 Stockman, Grant     9 Lexington Co           7:53.42    1            
 12 #  854 Teeple, Jack        8 St. Andrews            8:06.10    4            
 13 #  492 Tilton, Joseph      8 Florence Track         9:24.34    3            
Section  2                                                                      
  1 #  702 Hislop, Gabriel    12 Mt. Pleasant           4:58.79   10            
  2 #  674 Butler, Jack       14 Mt. Pleasant           5:01.15   10            
  3 #  778 Winters, Maxwell   13 Mt. Pleasant           5:14.07    8            
  4 #  699 Harden, Pete       14 Mt. Pleasant           5:17.41    6            
  5 #  761 Teachman, Zachary  12 Mt. Pleasant           5:21.92    8            
  6 #  471 Garcia, Leonardo   12 Florence Track         5:28.65    6            
  7 #  712 Johnson, Peyton    14 Mt. Pleasant           5:33.73    5            
  8 #  783 Yaun, Burket       12 Mt. Pleasant           5:40.06    5            
  9 #  718 LeVeen, Jeffrey    13 Mt. Pleasant           6:01.21    4            
 10 #  532 Miedema, Lucas     11 Lexington Co           6:01.57    4            
 11 #  721 Loftis, Thomas     11 Mt. Pleasant           6:05.94    3            
 12 #  758 Stockton, River    12 Mt. Pleasant           6:20.73    2            
 13 #  475 Hodges, Landon     11 Florence Track         6:21.52    1            
 14 #  683 Dietrich, Oliver   12 Mt. Pleasant           6:23.46                 
 15 #  671 Bonner, Benjamin   11 Mt. Pleasant           7:19.28                 
 16 #  855 Teeple, Michael    11 St. Andrews            7:25.85                 
 -- #  746 Price, John        13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  785 York, Gansen       13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  523 Barahona, Gabriel  13 Lexington Co               DNS                 
 -- #  766 Volkmann, Calvin   14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  711 Johnson, Owen      12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  693 Gawryluk, Ethan    14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  673 Butler, Drew       11 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 #  685 Durlach, Neil      15 Mt. Pleasant           4:48.21   10            
  2 #  876 Hill, Robert       19 Unattached             4:50.29   10            
  3 #  470 Duncan, Julian     15 Florence Track         5:12.38    8            
  4 #  853 Shirley, Camden    15 St. Andrews            5:20.95    6            
  5 #  825 Young, Jayden      15 Saltwater Elites       6:12.46    5            
  6 #  878 Johnson, Banks     15 Unattached             6:13.53    4            
  7 #  879 Johnson, Christop  17 Unattached             6:45.33   10            
==========================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  685 Durlach, Neil      15 Mt. Pleasant           4:48.21   3  10         
  1 #  876 Hill, Robert       19 Unattached             4:50.29   3  10         
  1 #  702 Hislop, Gabriel    12 Mt. Pleasant           4:58.79   2  10         
  1 #  674 Butler, Jack       14 Mt. Pleasant           5:01.15   2  10         
  1 #  533 Murray, Kaden      10 Lexington Co           5:26.71   1  10         
  1 #  879 Johnson, Christop  17 Unattached             6:45.33   3  10         
  2 #  470 Duncan, Julian     15 Florence Track         5:12.38   3   8         
  2 #  778 Winters, Maxwell   13 Mt. Pleasant           5:14.07   2   8         
  2 #  761 Teachman, Zachary  12 Mt. Pleasant           5:21.92   2   8         
  2 #  710 Johnson, Dylan     10 Mt. Pleasant           5:58.02   1   8         
  2 #  720 Loftis, Hunter      8 Mt. Pleasant           6:12.36   1   8         
  3 #  699 Harden, Pete       14 Mt. Pleasant           5:17.41   2   6         
  3 #  853 Shirley, Camden    15 St. Andrews            5:20.95   3   6         
  3 #  471 Garcia, Leonardo   12 Florence Track         5:28.65   2   6         
  3 #  749 Richardson, Carte   9 Mt. Pleasant           6:16.25   1   6         
  3 #  535 Owens, Kai          8 Lexington Co           7:12.72   1   6         
  4 #  712 Johnson, Peyton    14 Mt. Pleasant           5:33.73   2   5         
  4 #  783 Yaun, Burket       12 Mt. Pleasant           5:40.06   2   5         
  4 #  825 Young, Jayden      15 Saltwater Elites       6:12.46   3   5         
  4 #  424 Tamsberg, Christo  10 City of Char           6:22.78   1   5         
  4 #  421 Muzzy, Brigg        8 City of Char           7:27.75   1   5         
  5 #  718 LeVeen, Jeffrey    13 Mt. Pleasant           6:01.21   2   4         
  5 #  532 Miedema, Lucas     11 Lexington Co           6:01.57   2   4         
  5 #  878 Johnson, Banks     15 Unattached             6:13.53   3   4         
  5 #  713 Jordan, Maxwell     9 Mt. Pleasant           6:36.18   1   4         
  5 #  854 Teeple, Jack        8 St. Andrews            8:06.10   1   4         
  6 #  721 Loftis, Thomas     11 Mt. Pleasant           6:05.94   2   3         
  6 #  740 Ostrander, Chase    9 Mt. Pleasant           6:44.69   1   3         
  6 #  492 Tilton, Joseph      8 Florence Track         9:24.34   1   3         
  7 #  758 Stockton, River    12 Mt. Pleasant           6:20.73   2   2         
  7 #  700 Hines, Eli          9 Mt. Pleasant           6:48.96   1   2         
  8 #  475 Hodges, Landon     11 Florence Track         6:21.52   2   1         
  8 #  539 Stockman, Grant     9 Lexington Co           7:53.42   1   1         
  9 #  683 Dietrich, Oliver   12 Mt. Pleasant           6:23.46   2             
 10 #  671 Bonner, Benjamin   11 Mt. Pleasant           7:19.28   2             
 11 #  855 Teeple, Michael    11 St. Andrews            7:25.85   2             
 -- #  711 Johnson, Owen      12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  673 Butler, Drew       11 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  785 York, Gansen       13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  746 Price, John        13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  523 Barahona, Gabriel  13 Lexington Co               DNS   2             
 -- #  766 Volkmann, Calvin   14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  693 Gawryluk, Ethan    14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant Track Club    689.50     2) Florence Track            177.50
    3) Lexington County Wildcats  118        4) Myrtle Beach Track & Fiel  86   
    5) Carolina GOLD Running Club  50        6) Fast Forward Track Club    48   
    7) 55-Unattached               43        8) St. Andrews Parks and Pla  27   
    9) Saltwater Elites            25       10) A Touch of Speed           20   
   11) Beach Striders Track Club   17       12) The Storm Track Club       14   
   13) 13-Unattached               13       14) City of Charleston Swamp   12   
   14) Port City Track Club        12       16) Issachar Elite              1