Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       6/16/2021 - 5:15 PM
                     Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                                 Georgetown HS                                  
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
  11-12 Meet: M 10:59.0h  2018        Kaleb Burroughs, Unattached               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  532 Miedema, Lucas     11 Lexington Co          12:02.48   10            
  2 #  721 Loftis, Thomas     11 Mt. Pleasant          12:04.45    8            
  3 #  776 Whitley, David     12 Mt. Pleasant          16:35.29    6            
 -- #  711 Johnson, Owen      12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
  13-14 Meet: M 10:06.38  6/8/2019    Brendan Gomez, Mt. Pleasant TC            
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 #  693 Gawryluk, Ethan    14 Mt. Pleasant          10:58.38   10            
  2 #  778 Winters, Maxwell   13 Mt. Pleasant          11:05.80    8            
  3 #  712 Johnson, Peyton    14 Mt. Pleasant          11:57.90    6            
 -- #  674 Butler, Jack       14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  766 Volkmann, Calvin   14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
Event 12  Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
  15-16 Meet: M 11:20.04  6/8/2019    Charles Weiskittel, Mt. Pleasant          
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 #  685 Durlach, Neil      15 Mt. Pleasant          10:47.47M  10            
  2 #  853 Shirley, Camden    15 St. Andrews           11:21.33    8            
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant Track Club    689.50     2) Florence Track            177.50
    3) Lexington County Wildcats  118        4) Myrtle Beach Track & Fiel  86   
    5) Carolina GOLD Running Club  50        6) Fast Forward Track Club    48   
    7) 55-Unattached               43        8) St. Andrews Parks and Pla  27   
    9) Saltwater Elites            25       10) A Touch of Speed           20   
   11) Beach Striders Track Club   17       12) The Storm Track Club       14   
   13) 13-Unattached               13       14) City of Charleston Swamp   12   
   14) Port City Track Club        12       16) Issachar Elite              1