Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       6/16/2021 - 5:15 PM
                     Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                                 Georgetown HS                                  
 
Event 32  Boys 18 & Under Shot Put
=======================================================================         
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 #  763 Thilen, David      16 Mt. Pleasant            12.20m   10            
  2 #  679 Cocco, Troy        16 Mt. Pleasant            11.25m    8            
  3 #  465 Bruce, Nathaniel   14 Florence Track          10.64m   10            
  4 #  704 Hosler, Nicholas   14 Mt. Pleasant            10.30m    8            
  4 #  684 Dougherty, Connor  14 Mt. Pleasant             8.02m    4.50         
  5 #  365 Masincupp, Jackso  14 55-Unattached            9.94m    6            
  5 #  468 Desmarais, Nichol  14 Florence Track           8.02m    4.50         
  6 #  491 Stewart, Omar      15 Florence Track           9.30m    6            
  7 #  755 Simmons, Caden     15 Mt. Pleasant             8.94m    5            
 10 #  473 Hitch, David       15 Florence Track           7.35m    4            
 -- #  848 Cusatis, Luciano   13 St. Andrews                DNS                 
 -- #  716 Landon, Hunter     14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 #  681 Corley, Alex       12 Mt. Pleasant             9.79m   10            
  2 #  880 Johnson, St'Julai  12 Unattached               9.14m    8            
  3 #  376 Carter, Amaris     12 A Touch of Speed         7.99m    6            
  4 #  524 Chisolm, Christia  12 Lexington Co             7.32m    5            
  5 #  474 Hitch, Elijah      11 Florence Track           6.97m    4            
  6 #  411 Sargent, Christia   9 Carolina Gol             6.72m   10            
  7 #  781 Worthy, Stephen     8 Mt. Pleasant             6.15m   10            
  8 #  728 McCue, Jace        11 Mt. Pleasant             6.09m    3            
  9 #  714 Kantala, Ethan     12 Mt. Pleasant             6.07m    2            
 10 #  409 Jones, Zaedyn       9 Carolina Gol             5.94m    8            
 11 #  796 Lipp, Jordan       12 Myrtle Beach             5.89m    1            
 12 #  680 Cooper, John       12 Mt. Pleasant             5.42m                 
 13 #  776 Whitley, David     12 Mt. Pleasant             5.27m                 
 14 #  717 Lee, Patrick        8 Mt. Pleasant             4.90m    8            
 15 #  782 Yager, Anthony     10 Mt. Pleasant             4.75m    6            
 16 #  707 Huntington, Willi  10 Mt. Pleasant             4.63m    5            
 17 #  399 Bonds, Ian          9 Carolina Gol             4.32m    4            
 18 #  671 Bonner, Benjamin   11 Mt. Pleasant             4.27m                 
 19 #  747 Ramirez, Nicholas  11 Mt. Pleasant             4.03m                 
 20 #  706 Huntington, Charl   8 Mt. Pleasant             4.02m    6            
 21 #  479 Lewis, Jeremiah     9 Florence Track           3.96m    3            
 22 #  400 Bonds, Mason        8 Carolina Gol             3.72m    5            
 23 #  405 George III, Dexte   6 Carolina Gol             2.91m    4            
 24 #  754 Shaw, James         8 Mt. Pleasant             2.64m    3            
 25 #  713 Jordan, Maxwell     9 Mt. Pleasant             2.27m    2            
 -- #  678 Cobb, Brady        12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  419 Hoke, Isaac         9 City of Char               DNS                 
==========================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  763 Thilen, David      16 Mt. Pleasant            12.20m   1  10         
  1 #  465 Bruce, Nathaniel   14 Florence Track          10.64m   1  10         
  1 #  681 Corley, Alex       12 Mt. Pleasant             9.79m   2  10         
  1 #  411 Sargent, Christia   9 Carolina Gol             6.72m   2  10         
  1 #  781 Worthy, Stephen     8 Mt. Pleasant             6.15m   2  10         
  2 #  679 Cocco, Troy        16 Mt. Pleasant            11.25m   1   8         
  2 #  704 Hosler, Nicholas   14 Mt. Pleasant            10.30m   1   8         
  2 #  880 Johnson, St'Julai  12 Unattached               9.14m   2   8         
  2 #  409 Jones, Zaedyn       9 Carolina Gol             5.94m   2   8         
  2 #  717 Lee, Patrick        8 Mt. Pleasant             4.90m   2   8         
  3 #  365 Masincupp, Jackso  14 55-Unattached            9.94m   1   6         
  3 #  491 Stewart, Omar      15 Florence Track           9.30m   1   6         
  3 #  376 Carter, Amaris     12 A Touch of Speed         7.99m   2   6         
  3 #  782 Yager, Anthony     10 Mt. Pleasant             4.75m   2   6         
  3 #  706 Huntington, Charl   8 Mt. Pleasant             4.02m   2   6         
  4 #  755 Simmons, Caden     15 Mt. Pleasant             8.94m   1   5         
  4 #  684 Dougherty, Connor  14 Mt. Pleasant             8.02m   1   4.50      
  4 #  468 Desmarais, Nichol  14 Florence Track           8.02m   1   4.50      
  4 #  524 Chisolm, Christia  12 Lexington Co             7.32m   2   5         
  4 #  707 Huntington, Willi  10 Mt. Pleasant             4.63m   2   5         
  4 #  400 Bonds, Mason        8 Carolina Gol             3.72m   2   5         
  5 #  473 Hitch, David       15 Florence Track           7.35m   1   4         
  5 #  474 Hitch, Elijah      11 Florence Track           6.97m   2   4         
  5 #  399 Bonds, Ian          9 Carolina Gol             4.32m   2   4         
  5 #  405 George III, Dexte   6 Carolina Gol             2.91m   2   4         
  6 #  728 McCue, Jace        11 Mt. Pleasant             6.09m   2   3         
  6 #  479 Lewis, Jeremiah     9 Florence Track           3.96m   2   3         
  6 #  754 Shaw, James         8 Mt. Pleasant             2.64m   2   3         
  7 #  714 Kantala, Ethan     12 Mt. Pleasant             6.07m   2   2         
  7 #  713 Jordan, Maxwell     9 Mt. Pleasant             2.27m   2   2         
  8 #  796 Lipp, Jordan       12 Myrtle Beach             5.89m   2   1         
  9 #  680 Cooper, John       12 Mt. Pleasant             5.42m   2             
 10 #  776 Whitley, David     12 Mt. Pleasant             5.27m   2             
 11 #  671 Bonner, Benjamin   11 Mt. Pleasant             4.27m   2             
 12 #  747 Ramirez, Nicholas  11 Mt. Pleasant             4.03m   2             
 -- #  716 Landon, Hunter     14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   1             
 -- #  419 Hoke, Isaac         9 City of Char               DNS   2             
 -- #  678 Cobb, Brady        12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  848 Cusatis, Luciano   13 St. Andrews                DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant Track Club    689.50     2) Florence Track            177.50
    3) Lexington County Wildcats  118        4) Myrtle Beach Track & Fiel  86   
    5) Carolina GOLD Running Club  50        6) Fast Forward Track Club    48   
    7) 55-Unattached               43        8) St. Andrews Parks and Pla  27   
    9) Saltwater Elites            25       10) A Touch of Speed           20   
   11) Beach Striders Track Club   17       12) The Storm Track Club       14   
   13) 13-Unattached               13       14) City of Charleston Swamp   12   
   14) Port City Track Club        12       16) Issachar Elite              1