Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       6/16/2021 - 5:15 PM
                     Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                                 Georgetown HS                                  
 
Event 33  Girls 18 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 #  863 Brinkley, Ryley    14 Unattached              24.70m   10            
  2 #  559 Cocco, Elle        11 Mt. Pleasant            19.24m   10            
  3 #  551 Blomberg, Anne     14 Mt. Pleasant            13.66m    8            
  4 #  592 Hanrion, Susanna   12 Mt. Pleasant            11.71m    8            
  5 #  618 Lee, Sophia        12 Mt. Pleasant            11.07m    6            
  6 #  447 Chrzanowski, Bria  12 Florence Track          10.70m    5            
  7 #  568 Domm, Aubrey       12 Mt. Pleasant            10.31m    4            
  8 #  636 Nakamura, Milani   14 Mt. Pleasant            10.30m    6            
  9 #  546 Austin, Ivy        12 Mt. Pleasant             9.33m    3            
 10 #  583 Goldman, Julia     12 Mt. Pleasant             8.89m    2            
 11 #  658 van Delden, Isabe  11 Mt. Pleasant             8.72m    1            
 12 #  623 MacDonald, Lindy   12 Mt. Pleasant             8.27m                 
 13 #  459 Smith, Erika       13 Florence Track           8.20m    5            
 14 #  616 Lane, Veronica     11 Mt. Pleasant             5.94m                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 #  545 Arnold, Ginger     16 Mt. Pleasant            28.02m   10            
  2 #  613 Kirsling, Alison   15 Mt. Pleasant            25.66m    8            
  3 #  808 Allen, Chloe       18 Port City Tr            20.89m   10            
  4 #  659 Ward, Kayden       16 Mt. Pleasant            20.20m    6            
  5 #  547 Austin, Maryn      18 Mt. Pleasant            16.30m    8            
  6 #  555 Casey, Ava         15 Mt. Pleasant            15.71m    5            
  7 #  590 Hall, Anneliese    16 Mt. Pleasant            12.47m    4            
 -- #  620 Lewis, Kinsey      15 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
==========================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  545 Arnold, Ginger     16 Mt. Pleasant            28.02m   2  10         
  1 #  863 Brinkley, Ryley    14 Unattached              24.70m   1  10         
  1 #  808 Allen, Chloe       18 Port City Tr            20.89m   2  10         
  1 #  559 Cocco, Elle        11 Mt. Pleasant            19.24m   1  10         
  2 #  613 Kirsling, Alison   15 Mt. Pleasant            25.66m   2   8         
  2 #  547 Austin, Maryn      18 Mt. Pleasant            16.30m   2   8         
  2 #  551 Blomberg, Anne     14 Mt. Pleasant            13.66m   1   8         
  2 #  592 Hanrion, Susanna   12 Mt. Pleasant            11.71m   1   8         
  3 #  659 Ward, Kayden       16 Mt. Pleasant            20.20m   2   6         
  3 #  618 Lee, Sophia        12 Mt. Pleasant            11.07m   1   6         
  3 #  636 Nakamura, Milani   14 Mt. Pleasant            10.30m   1   6         
  4 #  555 Casey, Ava         15 Mt. Pleasant            15.71m   2   5         
  4 #  447 Chrzanowski, Bria  12 Florence Track          10.70m   1   5         
  4 #  459 Smith, Erika       13 Florence Track           8.20m   1   5         
  5 #  590 Hall, Anneliese    16 Mt. Pleasant            12.47m   2   4         
  5 #  568 Domm, Aubrey       12 Mt. Pleasant            10.31m   1   4         
  6 #  546 Austin, Ivy        12 Mt. Pleasant             9.33m   1   3         
  7 #  583 Goldman, Julia     12 Mt. Pleasant             8.89m   1   2         
  8 #  658 van Delden, Isabe  11 Mt. Pleasant             8.72m   1   1         
  9 #  623 MacDonald, Lindy   12 Mt. Pleasant             8.27m   1             
 10 #  616 Lane, Veronica     11 Mt. Pleasant             5.94m   1             
 -- #  620 Lewis, Kinsey      15 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant Track Club    824.66     2) Florence Track            138   
    3) Lexington County Wildcats  126        4) St. Andrews Parks and Pla 118.83
    5) A Touch of Speed            70        6) 55-Unattached              69   
    7) Carolina GOLD Running Club  67        8) Port City Track Club       59   
    9) Fast Forward Track Club     45       10) Saltwater Elites           24   
   11) Myrtle Beach Track & Field  21.50    12) City of Charleston Swamp   21   
   13) The Storm Track Club        12       14) DREAMCHASERZ               10