Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       6/16/2021 - 5:15 PM
                     Carolina Gold Classic 2021 - 6/12/2021                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                                 Georgetown HS                                  
 
Event 34  Boys 18 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 #  365 Masincupp, Jackso  14 55-Unattached           29.76m   10            
  2 #  363 Campbell, Joshua   14 55-Unattached           29.60m    8            
  3 #  465 Bruce, Nathaniel   14 Florence Track          29.36m    6            
  4 #  376 Carter, Amaris     12 A Touch of Speed        23.81m   10            
  5 #  756 Smith, Sam         14 Mt. Pleasant            22.51m    5            
  6 #  536 Owens, Zareth      14 Lexington Co            21.01m    4            
  7 #  761 Teachman, Zachary  12 Mt. Pleasant            18.33m    8            
  8 #  762 Terrell, Samuel    14 Mt. Pleasant            16.65m    3            
  9 #  684 Dougherty, Connor  14 Mt. Pleasant            15.34m    2            
 10 #  474 Hitch, Elijah      11 Florence Track          15.17m    6            
 11 #  468 Desmarais, Nichol  14 Florence Track          14.44m    1            
 12 #  776 Whitley, David     12 Mt. Pleasant            13.94m    5            
 13 #  848 Cusatis, Luciano   13 St. Andrews             12.96m                 
 14 #  758 Stockton, River    12 Mt. Pleasant            12.95m    4            
 15 #  777 Williamson, Mark   13 Mt. Pleasant            12.11m                 
 16 #  467 Desmarais, Mason   12 Florence Track          12.08m    3            
 17 #  524 Chisolm, Christia  12 Lexington Co            11.82m    2            
 -- #  723 Luke, Patrick      13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  711 Johnson, Owen      12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
 -- #  716 Landon, Hunter     14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 #  763 Thilen, David      16 Mt. Pleasant            41.89m   10            
  2 #  679 Cocco, Troy        16 Mt. Pleasant            38.48m    8            
  3 #  491 Stewart, Omar      15 Florence Track          29.32m    6            
  4 #  755 Simmons, Caden     15 Mt. Pleasant            27.56m    5            
  5 #  473 Hitch, David       15 Florence Track          21.56m    4            
  6 #  701 Hipp, Jack         15 Mt. Pleasant            17.15m    3            
 -- #  759 Teachman, John     15 Mt. Pleasant               DNS                 
==========================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  763 Thilen, David      16 Mt. Pleasant            41.89m   2  10         
  1 #  365 Masincupp, Jackso  14 55-Unattached           29.76m   1  10         
  1 #  376 Carter, Amaris     12 A Touch of Speed        23.81m   1  10         
  2 #  679 Cocco, Troy        16 Mt. Pleasant            38.48m   2   8         
  2 #  363 Campbell, Joshua   14 55-Unattached           29.60m   1   8         
  2 #  761 Teachman, Zachary  12 Mt. Pleasant            18.33m   1   8         
  3 #  465 Bruce, Nathaniel   14 Florence Track          29.36m   1   6         
  3 #  491 Stewart, Omar      15 Florence Track          29.32m   2   6         
  3 #  474 Hitch, Elijah      11 Florence Track          15.17m   1   6         
  4 #  755 Simmons, Caden     15 Mt. Pleasant            27.56m   2   5         
  4 #  756 Smith, Sam         14 Mt. Pleasant            22.51m   1   5         
  4 #  776 Whitley, David     12 Mt. Pleasant            13.94m   1   5         
  5 #  473 Hitch, David       15 Florence Track          21.56m   2   4         
  5 #  536 Owens, Zareth      14 Lexington Co            21.01m   1   4         
  5 #  758 Stockton, River    12 Mt. Pleasant            12.95m   1   4         
  6 #  701 Hipp, Jack         15 Mt. Pleasant            17.15m   2   3         
  6 #  762 Terrell, Samuel    14 Mt. Pleasant            16.65m   1   3         
  6 #  467 Desmarais, Mason   12 Florence Track          12.08m   1   3         
  7 #  684 Dougherty, Connor  14 Mt. Pleasant            15.34m   1   2         
  7 #  524 Chisolm, Christia  12 Lexington Co            11.82m   1   2         
  8 #  468 Desmarais, Nichol  14 Florence Track          14.44m   1   1         
  9 #  848 Cusatis, Luciano   13 St. Andrews             12.96m   1             
 10 #  777 Williamson, Mark   13 Mt. Pleasant            12.11m   1             
 -- #  723 Luke, Patrick      13 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   1             
 -- #  759 Teachman, John     15 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   2             
 -- #  711 Johnson, Owen      12 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   1             
 -- #  716 Landon, Hunter     14 Mt. Pleasant               DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant Track Club    689.50     2) Florence Track            177.50
    3) Lexington County Wildcats  118        4) Myrtle Beach Track & Fiel  86   
    5) Carolina GOLD Running Club  50        6) Fast Forward Track Club    48   
    7) 55-Unattached               43        8) St. Andrews Parks and Pla  27   
    9) Saltwater Elites            25       10) A Touch of Speed           20   
   11) Beach Striders Track Club   17       12) The Storm Track Club       14   
   13) 13-Unattached               13       14) City of Charleston Swamp   12   
   14) Port City Track Club        12       16) Issachar Elite              1