Emory- Thrills in the Hills 2026Atlanta, GA
3/26/2026 - 3/28/2026

< Back

#15 Men's 400m Hurdles Results

W World Outdoor 45.94 Karsten Warholm NOR 8/3/2021  Tokyo, JPN
A American Outdoor 46.17 Rai Benjamin Nike 8/3/2021  Tokyo, JPN
C College Outdoor 47.02 Rai Benjamin So. California 6/8/2018  Eugene, OR
F Facility 48.72 Jeffery Gibson BAH 2015

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 941 BIERY, LEVI SR COLBY 51.80 1 (1)
2 730 ADAMS, NATHANIEL JR TCNJ 52.55 1 (2)
3 270 LU, ETHAN SO EMORY 53.91 1 (3)
4 350 CAHILL, MADDOX SR SOUTHERN MAINE 54.08 1 (4)
5 229 KOU, SEBASTIAN JR EMORY 54.47 2 (1)
6 769 ROSE, LEBRON SO TCNJ 55.03 1 (5)
7 960 GRAUBART, MARK JR COLBY 55.12 2 (2)
8 519 HORTON, BOB JR CALVIN 55.40 1 (6)
9 1824 STEPHAN, CALEB FR SOUTHERN WESLEYAN 55.50 3 (1)
10 301 CHANG, NOAH FR EMORY 56.42 2 (3)
11 617 VIVIANO, NOLAN FR CALVIN 56.64 3 (2)
12 970 DERBY, REEVE SO COLBY 56.73 2 (4)
13 468 WALLER, OMEGA FR WITTENBERG 56.86 3 (3)
14 575 RICHARDSON, WILL SO CALVIN 57.31 3 (4)
15 1472 COLE, TRISTEN SO COLUMBUS ST. 57.72 2 (5)
16 1378 SANDERS, RICKY FR WABASH 57.80 4 (1)
17 635 HOLLOWAY, JONATHAN SR CALVIN 58.03 2 (6)
18 972 KUPREWICZ, PATRICK SO COLBY 58.07 4 (2)
19 1353 HUISDEN, JOHN SO WABASH 58.12 3 (5)
20 416 PAYNE, RILEY SR WITTENBERG 58.28 3 (6)
21 1343 SMITH, OWEN SR WABASH 58.90 2 (7)
22 1511 LOCKETT, IAN FR COLUMBUS ST. 59.38 4 (3)
23 1443 PASLEY, REECE JR COLUMBUS ST. 59.44 5 (1)
24 1788 CAMPBELL, DONTAE SO TENNESSEE WESLEYAN 59.48 4 (4)
25 1381 THOMPSON, BEN FR WABASH 1:00.15 5 (2)
26 216 HUANG, JASON SR EMORY 1:00.37 4 (5)
27 1376 SAIDIAN, ALEC FR WABASH 1:01.95 5 (3)
28 1332 VILLALON, NOAH SR WABASH 1:02.02 4 (6)
29 1710 BROWN, JEVAREUS SO EMMANUEL (GA.) 1:03.70 5 (4)
30 1140 RIOS-CAMPOS, MICHAEL FR BERRY 1:03.91 4 (7)
31 1962 WILLIAMSON, PEYTON FR MARION MILITARY INSTITUTE 1:05.03 5 (5)
32 1856 BLACK, ZYON FR COLUMBIA INT'L 1:05.38 5 (6)
33 1507 CHAY, BRENT FR COLUMBUS ST. 1:05.58 5 (7)
34 604 BOYCE, KAIDEN FR CALVIN 1:05.70 3 (7)
35 1747 FUCHS, MICHAEL SR TENNESSEE WESLEYAN 1:07.62 5 (8)
1809 LEA, HAPPY SO SOUTHERN WESLEYAN DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 941 BIERY, LEVI SR COLBY51.80
2 730 ADAMS, NATHANIEL JR TCNJ52.55
3 270 LU, ETHAN SO EMORY53.91
4 350 CAHILL, MADDOX SR SOUTHERN MAINE54.08
5 769 ROSE, LEBRON SO TCNJ55.03
6 519 HORTON, BOB JR CALVIN55.40
1809 LEA, HAPPY SO SOUTHERN WESLEYANDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 229 KOU, SEBASTIAN JR EMORY54.47
2 960 GRAUBART, MARK JR COLBY55.12
3 301 CHANG, NOAH FR EMORY56.42
4 970 DERBY, REEVE SO COLBY56.73
5 1472 COLE, TRISTEN SO COLUMBUS ST.57.72
6 635 HOLLOWAY, JONATHAN SR CALVIN58.03
7 1343 SMITH, OWEN SR WABASH58.90


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 1824 STEPHAN, CALEB FR SOUTHERN WESLEYAN55.50
2 617 VIVIANO, NOLAN FR CALVIN56.64
3 468 WALLER, OMEGA FR WITTENBERG56.86
4 575 RICHARDSON, WILL SO CALVIN57.31
5 1353 HUISDEN, JOHN SO WABASH58.12
6 416 PAYNE, RILEY SR WITTENBERG58.28
7 604 BOYCE, KAIDEN FR CALVIN1:05.70


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 1378 SANDERS, RICKY FR WABASH57.80
2 972 KUPREWICZ, PATRICK SO COLBY58.07
3 1511 LOCKETT, IAN FR COLUMBUS ST.59.38
4 1788 CAMPBELL, DONTAE SO TENNESSEE WESLEYAN59.48
5 216 HUANG, JASON SR EMORY1:00.37
6 1332 VILLALON, NOAH SR WABASH1:02.02
7 1140 RIOS-CAMPOS, MICHAEL FR BERRY1:03.91


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 1443 PASLEY, REECE JR COLUMBUS ST.59.44
2 1381 THOMPSON, BEN FR WABASH1:00.15
3 1376 SAIDIAN, ALEC FR WABASH1:01.95
4 1710 BROWN, JEVAREUS SO EMMANUEL (GA.)1:03.70
5 1962 WILLIAMSON, PEYTON FR MARION MILITARY INSTITUTE1:05.03
6 1856 BLACK, ZYON FR COLUMBIA INT'L1:05.38
7 1507 CHAY, BRENT FR COLUMBUS ST.1:05.58
8 1747 FUCHS, MICHAEL SR TENNESSEE WESLEYAN1:07.62