Horry County Championship 2026Myrtle Beach, SC
4/22/2026

< Back

#1 Men's 100 Meters Results

H Horry County 10.51 Tmars McCallum Carolina Forest 2022

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 10.80 +0.2 10
2 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 10.93 +0.2 8
3 CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH 10.99 +0.2 6
4 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.00 +0.2 5
5 MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FOREST 11.01 +0.2 4
6 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE 11.15 +0.2 3
7 MULLINS, ALJAY SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.30 +0.2 2
8 KING, KENNY JR LORIS 11.39 +0.2 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH10.80 10
2 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS10.93 8
3 CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH 10.99 6
4 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.00 5
5 MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FOREST11.01 4
6 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE11.15 3
7 MULLINS, ALJAY SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.30 2
8 KING, KENNY JR LORIS11.39 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL
1 CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.03Q -1.0 1 (1)
2 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.05Q -1.5 2 (1)
3 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 11.07Q -2.1 3 (1)
4 MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FOREST 11.15q -2.1 3 (2)
5 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 11.22Q -3.2 4 (1)
6 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE 11.30q -3.2 4 (2)
7 KING, KENNY JR LORIS 11.49q -3.2 4 (3)
8 MULLINS, ALJAY SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.50q -1.5 2 (2)
9 LOCKLEAR, MILLER FR SOCASTEE 11.58 -1.5 2 (3)
10 SLATE, ROBERTO SO CAROLINA FOREST 11.59 -1.0 1 (2)
11 JAYDEN, WILSON JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 11.64 -1.0 1 (3)
12 ROBINSON, DEVIN JR CONWAY 11.69 -2.1 3 (3)
13 GREEN, TARAJ FR CONWAY 11.74 -3.2 4 (4)
14 FLOYD, YAQUARIOUS 8 AYNOR 11.75 -1.0 1 (4)
15 LLOYD, AIDEN SO SOCASTEE 11.90 -1.5 2 (4)
16 MATEEN, ZAMIR JR CAROLINA FOREST 11.99 -2.1 3 (4)
17 JOHNSON, WYATT SR AYNOR 12.02 -2.1 3 (5)
18 MCLOED, MYKELL SO LORIS 12.19 -1.0 1 (5)
19 BELLAMY, EVINS FR LORIS 12.33 -2.1 3 (6)
20 WALLACE, BRANDON SO AYNOR 12.39 -1.5 2 (5)
21 IMMAN'UEL, BELLAMY JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 12.42 -1.5 2 (6)
22 WOOD, MASON JR ST. JAMES 12.43 -1.5 2 (7)
23 PATTERSON, TREQUAN JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 12.71 -3.2 4 (5)
24 BAZEL, IZIAH JR ST. JAMES 12.77 -3.2 4 (6)
25 OLIVER, BRENT 8 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 13.01 -2.1 3 (7)
THOMAS, NIKO 8 ST. JAMES DNS -1.0
GREEN, DENNIS SR CONWAY DNS -1.0

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.03
2 SLATE, ROBERTO SO CAROLINA FOREST11.59
3 JAYDEN, WILSON JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH11.64
4 FLOYD, YAQUARIOUS 8 AYNOR11.75
5 MCLOED, MYKELL SO LORIS12.19
THOMAS, NIKO 8 ST. JAMESDNS
GREEN, DENNIS SR CONWAYDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.05
2 MULLINS, ALJAY SR MYRTLE BEACH 11.50
3 LOCKLEAR, MILLER FR SOCASTEE11.58
4 LLOYD, AIDEN SO SOCASTEE11.90
5 WALLACE, BRANDON SO AYNOR12.39
6 IMMAN'UEL, BELLAMY JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH12.42
7 WOOD, MASON JR ST. JAMES12.43


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -2.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH11.07
2 MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FOREST11.15
3 ROBINSON, DEVIN JR CONWAY11.69
4 MATEEN, ZAMIR JR CAROLINA FOREST11.99
5 JOHNSON, WYATT SR AYNOR12.02
6 BELLAMY, EVINS FR LORIS12.33
7 OLIVER, BRENT 8 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS13.01


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: -3.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS11.22
2 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE11.30
3 KING, KENNY JR LORIS11.49
4 GREEN, TARAJ FR CONWAY11.74
5 PATTERSON, TREQUAN JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS12.71
6 BAZEL, IZIAH JR ST. JAMES12.77