Horry County Championship 2026Myrtle Beach, SC
4/22/2026

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

H Horry County 21.82 Tmars McCallum Carolina Forest 2022

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 22.43 -1.8 10 4 (1)
2 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE 22.87 -1.8 8 4 (2)
3 JONES, MASON SR CAROLINA FOREST 22.87 -1.8 6 3 (1)
4 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 22.88 -2.9 5 2 (1)
5 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 22.91 -1.8 4 4 (3)
6 GRAHAM, JEVON SR SOCASTEE 22.96 -1.8 3 4 (4)
7 KING, KENNY JR LORIS 23.47 -1.8 2 3 (2)
8 LOCKLEAR, MILLER FR SOCASTEE 23.67 -1.8 1 3 (3)
9 BRYANT, ANTON JR MYRTLE BEACH 23.79 -1.8   3 (4)
10 OCHOA, ALIJAH SR ST. JAMES 23.81 -1.8   4 (5)
11 GREEN , JAVAUGHN SO CONWAY 24.12 -1.8   3 (5)
12 JONATHON, EVANS JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 24.23 -2.9   2 (2)
13 ARRICK, TERON SR CONWAY 24.27 -2.9   2 (3)
14 ROBINSON, DEVIN JR CONWAY 24.35 -1.8   3 (6)
15 FLOYD, YAQUARIOUS 8 AYNOR 24.47 -2.9   2 (4)
16 GREEN, KEVIN SR CAROLINA FOREST 24.56 -1.8   3 (7)
17 GORE, CJ SO LORIS 24.62 -2.9   2 (5)
18 BAZEL, IZIAH JR ST. JAMES 25.00 -3.1   1 (1)
19 BELLAMY, EVINS FR LORIS 25.27 -3.1   1 (2)
20 WOOD, MASON JR ST. JAMES 25.80 -2.9   2 (6)
21 TRAPPIER, PRINCE 7 AYNOR 25.89 -3.1   1 (3)
22 VEREEN, JAYDEN FR AYNOR 26.07 -3.1   1 (4)
23 PATTERSON, TREQUAN JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 26.10 -3.1   1 (5)
24 WRIGHT, TERRANCE SO GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 26.24 -3.1   1 (6)
REO, STEVENSON JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH DNS -2.9  
MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FOREST DNS -1.8  
CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH DNS -1.8  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -3.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 BAZEL, IZIAH JR ST. JAMES25.00  
2 BELLAMY, EVINS FR LORIS25.27  
3 TRAPPIER, PRINCE 7 AYNOR25.89  
4 VEREEN, JAYDEN FR AYNOR26.07  
5 PATTERSON, TREQUAN JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS26.10  
6 WRIGHT, TERRANCE SO GREEN SEA-FLOYDS26.24  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -2.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 LEE, JUDAH JR GREEN SEA-FLOYDS22.88 5
2 JONATHON, EVANS JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH24.23  
3 ARRICK, TERON SR CONWAY24.27  
4 FLOYD, YAQUARIOUS 8 AYNOR24.47  
5 GORE, CJ SO LORIS24.62  
6 WOOD, MASON JR ST. JAMES25.80  
REO, STEVENSON JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACHDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -1.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 JONES, MASON SR CAROLINA FOREST22.87 6
2 KING, KENNY JR LORIS23.47 2
3 LOCKLEAR, MILLER FR SOCASTEE23.67 1
4 BRYANT, ANTON JR MYRTLE BEACH 23.79  
5 GREEN , JAVAUGHN SO CONWAY24.12  
6 ROBINSON, DEVIN JR CONWAY24.35  
7 GREEN, KEVIN SR CAROLINA FOREST24.56  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -1.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 CARSON, SEAN SR MYRTLE BEACH 22.43 10
2 WILDER, LONDON SO SOCASTEE22.87 8
3 JADEN, CHESTNUT JR NORTH MYRTLE BEACH22.91 4
4 GRAHAM, JEVON SR SOCASTEE22.96 3
5 OCHOA, ALIJAH SR ST. JAMES23.81  
MCDOWELL, BRADY SO CAROLINA FORESTDNS  
CAUTHEN, TYREE SR MYRTLE BEACH DNS