SCHSL 5A- D2 Qualifier 2026North Myrtle Beach, SC
5/8/2026

< Back

#4 Women's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 YOUNG, KAMYA SO WEST FLORENCE 25.17 -2.5 10 5 (1)
2 MANIGAULT, KYLA JR LUCY BECKHAM 25.67 -2.5 8 5 (2)
3 MENTION, SHEKINAH SO ST. JAMES 25.83 -2.5 6 5 (3)
4 GRAMICCIONI, SARABETH FR LUCY BECKHAM 25.91 -2.5 5 5 (4)
5 DRAYTON, MALAYA JR CONWAY 26.51 -2.5 4 5 (5)
6 SMITH, LE'ASIA JR SOCASTEE 26.71 -2.1 3 4 (1)
7 MANIGUALT-GARRETT, KAPRICE JR GOOSE CREEK 26.73 -2.5 2 5 (6)
8 HILL, ZOEI FR WEST FLORENCE 27.16 -2.1 1 4 (2)
9 ALADI, CHIZARA JR BERKELEY 27.33 -0.8   3 (1)
10 MOODY, DEONNA SO ST. JAMES 27.56 -2.1   4 (3)
11 LANGE, ALYSSA SO SOCASTEE 27.58 -1.1   1 (1)
12 JAMES, CARRIGAN FR SOCASTEE 27.76 -0.2   2 (1)
13 QUICK, NICOLE FR BERKELEY 27.90 -0.8   3 (2)
14 CALLAWAY-KNOX, SHY'DA JR CONWAY 28.08 -2.1   4 (4)
15 COOK, MADISON JR BERKELEY 28.08 -0.2   2 (2)
16 GORE, BRANDI 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 28.39 -0.8   3 (3)
17 HENRY, NATANI SR MYRTLE BEACH 28.53 -1.1   1 (2)
18 ALEXANDER, ALLYSON FR WEST FLORENCE 28.70 -1.1   1 (3)
19 NELSON, RIHANNA SO NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 28.76 -0.8   3 (4)
20 MORRIS, HALLE 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 28.92 -2.1   4 (5)
21 VEREEN, JAMIYAH 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 29.65 -1.1   1 (4)
RICHBURG, RHAGIN SR WEST FLORENCE DNS -1.1  
GOLDSMITH, LYLAH SO GOOSE CREEK DNS -1.1  
FUZZ, JA'LAYIA JR GOOSE CREEK DNS -0.2  
LOCKLAIR, ALLISON SO SOCASTEE DNS -0.2  
BUTLER, SARIYYAH 8 ST. JAMES DNS -0.2  
MCKENZIE, KAHDAIA SO MYRTLE BEACH DNS -0.2  
LE'FLORE, ASHIYAH SO MYRTLE BEACH DNS -0.8  
HEMINGWAY, JAIMACIA SR CONWAY DNS -0.8  
CRAWFORD, KAYLA SO GOOSE CREEK DNS -2.1  
DAVIS, MICAH SR CONWAY DNS -2.1  
EVERETTE, ALANA FR BERKELEY DNS -2.5  
KEARNEY, KAYLEE JR ST. JAMES DNS -2.5  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 LANGE, ALYSSA SO SOCASTEE27.58  
2 HENRY, NATANI SR MYRTLE BEACH 28.53  
3 ALEXANDER, ALLYSON FR WEST FLORENCE28.70  
4 VEREEN, JAMIYAH 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH29.65  
RICHBURG, RHAGIN SR WEST FLORENCEDNS  
GOLDSMITH, LYLAH SO GOOSE CREEKDNS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 JAMES, CARRIGAN FR SOCASTEE27.76  
2 COOK, MADISON JR BERKELEY28.08  
FUZZ, JA'LAYIA JR GOOSE CREEKDNS  
LOCKLAIR, ALLISON SO SOCASTEEDNS  
BUTLER, SARIYYAH 8 ST. JAMESDNS  
MCKENZIE, KAHDAIA SO MYRTLE BEACH DNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 ALADI, CHIZARA JR BERKELEY27.33  
2 QUICK, NICOLE FR BERKELEY27.90  
3 GORE, BRANDI 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH28.39  
4 NELSON, RIHANNA SO NORTH MYRTLE BEACH28.76  
LE'FLORE, ASHIYAH SO MYRTLE BEACH DNS  
HEMINGWAY, JAIMACIA SR CONWAYDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -2.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 SMITH, LE'ASIA JR SOCASTEE26.71 3
2 HILL, ZOEI FR WEST FLORENCE27.16 1
3 MOODY, DEONNA SO ST. JAMES27.56  
4 CALLAWAY-KNOX, SHY'DA JR CONWAY28.08  
5 MORRIS, HALLE 8 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH28.92  
CRAWFORD, KAYLA SO GOOSE CREEKDNS  
DAVIS, MICAH SR CONWAYDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: -2.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 YOUNG, KAMYA SO WEST FLORENCE25.17 10
2 MANIGAULT, KYLA JR LUCY BECKHAM25.67 8
3 MENTION, SHEKINAH SO ST. JAMES25.83 6
4 GRAMICCIONI, SARABETH FR LUCY BECKHAM25.91 5
5 DRAYTON, MALAYA JR CONWAY26.51 4
6 MANIGUALT-GARRETT, KAPRICE JR GOOSE CREEK26.73 2
EVERETTE, ALANA FR BERKELEYDNS  
KEARNEY, KAYLEE JR ST. JAMESDNS