Vanderbilt Invitational 2019Nashville, TN
1/18/2019 - 1/19/2019

#13 Men's 60 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman USA 2/18/2018  Alburquerque, NM
A American Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman Nike 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM, USA
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Christian Colemen Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
F Facility 6.52 Christian Coleman Tennessee 2/25/2017 

Prelims Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY
2 MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED
3 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
5 TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS.
6 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
8 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI The American Indoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Opener
2 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Opener
3 MARTIN OWUSU-ANTWI SR W. KENTUCKY
4 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
5 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
6 KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY Music City Challenge
7 GRIFFIN HODGE FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
8 OKHEME MOORE FR MISS STATE

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 LAWRENCE CRAWFORD JR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
2 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN JDL Early Bird Duals
3 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
4 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
6 JASON REESE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.
8 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE Crimson Elite
2 ANDERSON PETERS FR MISS STATE
3 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
5 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST.
7 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/7622728

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATI https://sc.milesplit.com/athletes/4010829
2 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
3 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
6 OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY
7 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE
8 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
2 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB
3 JAQUAN WEBB FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
4 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 TYLER COOPER SR UNATTACHED
6 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA
7 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
8 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN Southern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 2018
2 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED
3 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
5 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH
6 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
8 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN Texas Tech Classic
3 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB
4 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKY Music City Challenge
7 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
8 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

#13 Men's 60 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman USA 2/18/2018  Alburquerque, NM
A American Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman Nike 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM, USA
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Christian Colemen Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
F Facility 6.52 Christian Coleman Tennessee 2/25/2017 

Prelims Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY
2 MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED
3 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
5 TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS.
6 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
8 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI The American Indoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Opener
2 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Opener
3 MARTIN OWUSU-ANTWI SR W. KENTUCKY
4 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
5 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
6 KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY Music City Challenge
7 GRIFFIN HODGE FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
8 OKHEME MOORE FR MISS STATE

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 LAWRENCE CRAWFORD JR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
2 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN JDL Early Bird Duals
3 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
4 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
6 JASON REESE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.
8 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE Crimson Elite
2 ANDERSON PETERS FR MISS STATE
3 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
5 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST.
7 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/7622728

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATI https://sc.milesplit.com/athletes/4010829
2 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
3 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
6 OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY
7 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE
8 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
2 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB
3 JAQUAN WEBB FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
4 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 TYLER COOPER SR UNATTACHED
6 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA
7 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
8 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN Southern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 2018
2 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED
3 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
5 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH
6 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
8 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN Texas Tech Classic
3 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB
4 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKY Music City Challenge
7 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
8 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

#14 Women's 60 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 6.92 Irina Privalova RUS 2/11/1993  Madrid, Spain
A American Indoor 6.95 Gail Devers Nike 3/12/1993  Toronto, CAN
C Collegiate Indoor 7.07 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 2/11/2017  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 7.18 Aleia Hobbs L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 7.64 Anna Carr Hawkins 2009

Prelims Start Time: 1:40 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
2 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH
3 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA Samford Invite 2018
4 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
6 DAIJA LAMPKIN SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
2 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
6 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B.
8 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
2 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS. UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
4 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
5 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMA https://fl.milesplit.com/athletes/1378911/stats
7 JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILT

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
2 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED
4 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
5 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
6 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMA SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE Univ. of Akron - College Invitational

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMA https://ms.milesplit.com/athletes/3187088
3 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Invitational
4 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
5 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH
6 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS Vanderbilt Invitational
4 SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
5 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
6 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
7 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
8 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST.

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
2 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT
5 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.
7 GARIELLE NETTER JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
2 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6097002/Alabama/Takyera_Roberson.html
3 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH
4 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
5 DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
7 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT Commodore Invitational
8 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships

#14 Women's 60 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 6.92 Irina Privalova RUS 2/11/1993  Madrid, Spain
A American Indoor 6.95 Gail Devers Nike 3/12/1993  Toronto, CAN
C Collegiate Indoor 7.07 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 2/11/2017  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 7.18 Aleia Hobbs L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 7.64 Anna Carr Hawkins 2009

Prelims Start Time: 1:40 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
2 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH
3 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA Samford Invite 2018
4 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
6 DAIJA LAMPKIN SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
2 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
6 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B.
8 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
2 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS. UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
4 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
5 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMA https://fl.milesplit.com/athletes/1378911/stats
7 JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILT

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
2 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED
4 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
5 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
6 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMA SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE Univ. of Akron - College Invitational

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMA https://ms.milesplit.com/athletes/3187088
3 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Invitational
4 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
5 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH
6 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS Vanderbilt Invitational
4 SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
5 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
6 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
7 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
8 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST.

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
2 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT
5 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.
7 GARIELLE NETTER JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
2 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6097002/Alabama/Takyera_Roberson.html
3 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH
4 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
5 DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
7 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT Commodore Invitational
8 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships

#16 Men's 200 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 19.92 Frank Fredericks NAM 2/18/1996  Lievin, France
A American Indoor 20.10 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 3/11/2005  Fayetteville, AR
C Collegiate Indoor 20.02 Elijah Hall Houston 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 20.34 Jereem Richards Alabama 2/25/2017 

Start Time: 7:40 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKY APSU Invitational
4 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. NCAA East Preliminary Round
6 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS ASU Red Wolf Open

Section 2 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA 2018 South Alabama Invintational
6 KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS.
4 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS
6 JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY

Section 4 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS. South Alabama Jaguar Classic
4 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship
5 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH North Florida Invitational
6 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH Georgia Tech Invitational

Section 5 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATI https://sc.milesplit.com/athletes/4010829
4 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
5 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN War Eagle Invitational 2018
6 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS LSU Invitational

Section 6 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI 2018 Jim Click Shootout
3 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST. APSU Invitational
4 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA War Eagle Invitational 2018
5 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 7 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED
3 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST. APSU Invitational
4 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
5 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
6 NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONT Ohio Valley Conference Championship

Section 8 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH
2 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U. War Eagle Invitational 2018
3 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
4 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH
6 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Section 9 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/7622728
2 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
3 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT APSU Invitational
5 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Opener
6 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday

Section 10 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT APSU Invitational
3 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS. Southern Miss Invitational
4 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN
6 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH

Section 11 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB Commodore Invitational
2 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
3 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA https://fl.milesplit.com/athletes/4964056/stats
4 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA https://al.milesplit.com/athletes/4985575
5 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
6 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday

Section 12 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS.
2 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST.
3 TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS.
4 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
5 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST. MTSU Invitational
6 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB APSU Invitational

Section 13 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.
2 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB
3 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT
4 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB
5 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS
6 JASON REESE FR AUBURN

#15 Women's 200 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 21.87 Merlene Ottey JAM 2/13/1993  Lievin, France
A American Indoor 22.33 Gwen Torrence Mizuno 3/2/1996  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 22.38 Gabby Thomas Harvard 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 22.92 Jada Martin L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 23.99 Ryan Tolbert 1998

Start Time: 7:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY NCAA East Preliminary Round
4 KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS. NCAA East Preliminary Round
5 EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U. NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
6 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI NCAA East Preliminary Round

Section 2 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECH Yellow Jacket Invitational
4 CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS. South Alabama Jaguar Classic
5 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI 2018 Jim Click Shootout
6 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS

Section 3 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
4 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
5 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN
6 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS

Section 4 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY APSU Invitational
3 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
5 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U. War Eagle Invitational 2018
6 CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURN

Section 5 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST.
2 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/4884494
4 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH APSU Invitational
5 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
6 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE Ball State Challenge

Section 6 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS. South Alabama Jaguar Classic
2 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED
3 IDA MENSAH JR M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U. Tennessee Relays
5 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT
6 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship

Section 7 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
2 JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
3 EBONY TOLLIVER FR U.A.B. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
5 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN Tiger Track Classic 2018
6 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 8 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
2 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
3 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT UCONN Northeast Challenge
4 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA 2018 South Alabama Invintational
5 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS Ole Miss Classic
6 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT Spec Towns Invitational

Section 9 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH 2018 Meyo Invitational
2 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY APSU Invitational
3 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
4 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS Joe Walker Invite
5 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY APSU Invitational
6 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship

Section 10 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
2 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST. Memphis Tiger Invitational
3 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH
4 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
6 KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUT Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational

Section 11 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH
2 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS 2018 KMS Invitational
3 DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
4 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE
5 JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILT
6 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE Ball State Challenge

Section 12 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST. Weems Baskin Relays
2 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB
4 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U. Commodore Invitational
5 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B. Redshirted 2018%2C time from 2017 CUSA Championships
6 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational

Section 13 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 ROBIN TREADWELL JR TN ST. APSU Invitational
3 ZION WHITE SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener
4 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT
5 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH
6 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH

Section 14 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
2 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY Georgia Tech Invitational
3 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT APSU Invitational
6 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN Tiger Track Classic 2018

Section 15 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH
3 DIAMOND BATTLE JR AUSTIN PEAY APSU Invitational
4 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
5 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS. UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Section 16 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT Vanderbilt Invitational
3 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
4 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
5 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH Georgia Tech Invitational
6 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B. Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational

Section 17 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY Vanderbilt Opener
3 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
5 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS Spec Towns Invitational
6 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST. APSU Invitational

Section 18 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
2 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
3 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener
4 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS Rhodes Invitational
5 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
6 AYANA EASON SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener

Section 19 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.
2 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH
3 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST.
4 DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener
5 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship
6 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. MTSU Invitational

Section 20 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST.
2 RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH
3 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST.
4 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS
5 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST.
6 KORI JONES FR LA TECH

#26 Men's 5000 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 12:49.60 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2/20/2004  Birmingham, England
A American Indoor 13:07.15 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/11/2012  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 13:08.28 Lawi Lalang Arizona 2/11/2012  New York, NY
F Facility 13:52.08 MJ Erb Ole Miss 2/25/2017 

Start Time: 8:50 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JACOB MCLEOD FR BELMONT 4th at NCAA South Region XC
2 LUKE ZACHARIAS SO MISS STATE Crimson Tide Invitational
3 KEVIN WYSS SR AUBURN
4 HARRISON THOMAS JR VANDERBILT Spec Towns Invitational
5 CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONT Georgia Tech Invitational
6 LUKE MEADE JR FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
7 PAYTON GLEASON FR MEMPHIS He has a PR of 9:18 in the 2 mile.
8 JT MACKAY SR MISS STATE Florida Relays
9 ONESMUS KEMBOI SO SO. ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6559801/Florida_AM/Onesmus_Kemboi.html
10 WILLIAM KACHMAN JR LIPSCOMB Bison Outdoor Classic
11 BENJAMIN NAEGER SO UNATTACHED
12 NATE PUDNER SO SO. ALABAMA
13 ZACH WEAVER SR MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
14 KALEB MCLEOD JR BELMONT Vanderbilt Invitational
15 SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURN War Eagle Invitational 2018
16 FRANK LARA SR FURMAN Iowa State Classic
17 TRENT MANDATO SO FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
18 EVAN SUZMAN SR VANDERBILT Duke Invitational
19 CHANDLER UNDERWOOD SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
20 BLAKE BEAVERS SO MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
21 CALEB VAN GEFFEN SO VANDERBILT

#18 Men's 400 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USA/ USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX, USA
A American Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 44.94 Fred Kerley TX A&M 2/24/2017 

Start Time: 3:40 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
3 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS.
4 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 CHAMPION ALLISON SO ALABAMA SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 BEN JEAN JR GA TECH Yellow Jacket Invitational

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 SKYLER BOWDEN SR ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
3 DEVONTE FLETCHER SR TN WESLEYAN Appalachian AAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 RASHEED TATHAM SR MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
5 DILLAN ELKINS SO TN WESLEYAN Tennessee Challenge
6 ANTHONY BROOKS SO GA TECH Florida Relays

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS Joe Walker Invite
3 NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONT Tennessee Challenge
4 JONATHAN IMES SO LIPSCOMB Georgia Tech Invitational
5 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. Fast heats so he can TJ. Has run 47.2 anchor on relay this year
6 BRIAN EVANS JR MISS STATE SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship
3 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED
4 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS. FSU Relays
5 ALVIN WESTBROOK JR OLE MISS LSU Invitational
6 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN
3 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U. War Eagle Invitational 2018
4 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI https://ny.milesplit.com/athletes/4725089
5 XAVIER ROGERS FR SO. ALABAMA https://al.milesplit.com/athletes/4803813-xavier-rogers
6 GABRIEL SERRANO FR ALABAMA https://fl.milesplit.com/athletes/5039113/stats

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 RYAN SPEER SR LIPSCOMB 2018 Kentucky Relays
5 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 LIONEL JONES SR GA TECH Yellow Jacket Invitational

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 NATHAN MORGAN SR LIPSCOMB
2 KADEN KIEFFER JR BELMONT Ohio Valley Conference Championship
3 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS. Southern Miss Open
4 ZACH JONES FR GA TECH
5 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS Music City Challenge
6 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DEXTER MOLDEN FR SO. MISS.
2 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA https://al.milesplit.com/athletes/4985575
3 DWAYNE WATKINS JR GA TECH Georgia Tech Invitational
4 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN
5 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA https://fl.milesplit.com/athletes/4964056/stats

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST.
2 SHERWAYNE ALLEN JR AUBURN
3 NIGEL BROWN SR W. KENTUCKY
4 JAVEN JACKSON JR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Classic
5 AARON LEWIS JR. FR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
6 BRENDAN ELROD FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 HARPER SIGLER JR M.T.S.U.
2 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 RYAN BUSH FR LIPSCOMB
4 ANTHONY STEETS SO GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
5 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JACOB SANZONE FR LIPSCOMB
2 DEMONTAE WILSON FR LIPSCOMB
3 KHRISTIAN VICKERS SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 CHRISTIAN YANCEY SR OLE MISS Don DeNoon Ivitational
5 PETER JOHNSON FR FURMAN
6 NOAH BARNHART FR BELMONT

#25 Women's 5000 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 14:18.86 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 2/19/2015  Stockholm, Sweden
A American Indoor 14:47.52 Shalane Flanagan Nike 2/7/2009  Boston, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 15:12.22 Emily Sisson Providence 2/28/2015  New York, NY
F Facility 15:53.20 Megan Cuningham Missouri 2/9/2018 
V Vanderbilt 16:14.30 Liz Anderson 2014

Start Time: 8:30 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JENNIFER STEPHENSON JR FURMAN Virginia Challenge
2 WHITNEY MACON SR UNATTACHED
3 CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAY
4 EMILY DROUIN SR U.A.B. Based off 942 from 1/11/19
5 HALEY HASTY SR CONNECTICUT 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships
6 GRACE DWYER JR FURMAN Iowa State Classic
7 ANDONET CHERUIYOT SO SO. ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6133488/Auburn/Andonet_Cheruiyot.html
8 KATIE NELSON SR U.A.B. Based off 3k performance this weekend.
9 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY Georgia Tech Invitational
10 LAURA THOMPSON FR U.A.B. Based off workouts and recent performance.
11 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY
12 SYDNEY LARKIN UNATTACHED
13 ELLEE BULLOCK FR CINCINNATI https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6863001/Cincinnati/Ellee_Bullock.html
14 PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Invitational
15 JACLYN GALLERY SO CONNECTICUT Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
16 JANET KWAMBAI FR TN TECH
17 SHANNON FAIR SR MISS STATE Music City Challenge
18 CAROLINE PIETRZYK JR VANDERBILT Florida Relays
19 KATRINA PATTERSON SO CINCINNATI Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
20 LEAH ROTER FR FURMAN
21 MARITZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition
22 HANNAH MARKEL JR CINCINNATI War Eagle Invitational 2018
23 MELIZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition

#17 Women's 400 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 49.59 Jamila Kratochvilova TCH 3/7/1982  Milan, Spain
A American Indoor 50.34 Kendall Ellis USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 50.34 Kendall Ellis USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 51.77 Daina Harper Arkansas 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 52.75 Ryan Tolbert 1996

Start Time: 3:25 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
4 RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH NCAA East Preliminary Round
6 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U. NCAA East Preliminary Round

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED JC 400 champion in 2018
3 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS USC Power 5 Challenge
4 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
5 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS
6 CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS. FSU Relays

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUT UCF Black and Gold Challenge
3 EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U. Has run 53.11
4 CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURN
5 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
6 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN 2018 Jim Click Shootout

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
3 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST. Weems Baskin Relays
4 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
6 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT Yellow Jacket Invitational
3 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN
4 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
5 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH
6 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE 2018 Mid-American Conf. Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
2 TAYLOR HARRIS FR SO. MISS.
3 AIREANNA TAYLOR JR SO. MISS. LSU Alumni Gold
4 RILEY WHITE SO MISS STATE Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
5 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE Ball State Challenge
6 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KORI JONES FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA Samford Invite 2018
3 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA
4 MCKENZIE ETHRIDGE JR MISS STATE
5 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN LSU Invitational
6 ZION WHITE SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
2 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Black and Gold
3 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST. APSU Invitational
4 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
5 DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
6 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECH BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
2 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
3 JAMAIAH SATRA FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB
5 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
2 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH
3 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
5 EREFA EWO FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST. Memphis Tiger Invitational

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS
2 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY
3 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
4 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
5 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
6 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic

#20 Men's 800 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 1:42.67 Wilson Kipketer DEN 3/9/1997  Paris, France
A American Indoor 1:45.00 Johnny Gray S. Monica T.C. 3/8/1992  Sindelfingen, GER
C Collegiate Indoor 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
F Facility 1:45.92 Michael Saruni UTEP 1/13/2018 

Start Time: 4:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 GRIFFIN RILEY SO OLE MISS LSU Invitational
2 EVERETT SMULDERS SO OLE MISS Joe Walker Invite
3 DANIEL NIXON JR MISS STATE SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 NICK HARRIS SR UNATTACHED
5 TREVON SANDERS JR M.T.S.U. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 MALCUM TATUM JR MISS STATE
7 WALEED SULIMAN SO OLE MISS Joe Walker Invite
8 KENYA SMALL SO MISS STATE Vanderbilt Invitational
9 JOHN RIVERA SO OLE MISS LSU Invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MADISON DANIEL JR FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
2 DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKY
3 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
4 BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 BAYLOR FRANKLIN FR OLE MISS
6 NAMMAN NORMENT SR MEMPHIS Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
7 LARRY LOMBARD SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
8 OCTOPIAS NDIWA FR ALABAMA Speculative mark based on current fitness
9 KAMERON SCHOFIELD FR GA TECH

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JULIO ACEVEDO SO M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 TYLER WHORTON SO GA TECH Music City Challenge
3 SHAMAR TUCKER JR OLE MISS Music City Challenge
4 NATHAN MACK JR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 MARK SHANNON FR ALABAMA https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/4681502/stats
6 FREDDIE JACKSON III JR MISS STATE SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 CAMERON FARRIS SO LA TECH
8 MARCUS ABDUL SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
9 CHRISTIAN GONZALES JR BELMONT Ohio Valley Conference Championship
10 DYLAN SCOTT SO ALABAMA Samford Alabama Track Challenge 2018

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 QUINTSONTRO IRBY JR. JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 DRAKE HEINZ SR LA TECH
3 ZACK HATTIER FR FURMAN Clemson Opener
4 RYAN LEE SR AUBURN War Eagle Invitational 2018
5 LINCOLN WARREN SR W. KENTUCKY
6 GRANT THOMPSON JR UNATTACHED
7 RUSSELL WATERS FR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
8 SLATER RICHARDSON FR MISS STATE
9 WYATT WOMACK FR BELMONT

#19 Women's 800 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 1:55.82 Jolanda Ceplak SLO 3/3/2002  Vienna, Austria
A American Indoor 1:58.71 Nicole Teter Nike Farm Team 3/2/2002  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017  Clemson, SC
F Facility 2:02.62 Jazmine Fray TX A&M 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 2:04.24 Courtney Clayton 2017

Start Time: 3:55 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 EMMA KUNTZ JR FURMAN Oregon Twilight
2 HALEY WALKER FR VANDERBILT
3 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN Samford Invite 2018
4 MADDIE MCHUGH SR OLE MISS SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 PATIENCE AKANWOGBA JR M.T.S.U. Tennessee Relays
6 REAGAN BUSTAMANTE JR VANDERBILT Duke Invitational
7 SUSAN ANENO SR CONNECTICUT NCAA East Preliminary Round
8 RUTH WIGGINS SO BELMONT
9 RYLEE PENN FR CINCINNATI https://ca.milesplit.com/athletes/5037563
10 ABIKE EGBENIYI SR M.T.S.U. NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
11 SAMMY HENTZ JR CINCINNATI War Eagle Invitational 2018

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U. Edward Temple Classic
2 KENDRIA EDOUARD SO GA TECH Georgia Tech Invitational
3 CELE MOON JR U.A.B. Tiger Track Classic 2018
4 MARGOT DOOLEY SO ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
5 AYOOLA GBOLADE FR CONNECTICUT
6 MARIELLE LEWIS JR U.A.B. Vanderbilt Invitational
7 CELINE RONE SR MEMPHIS The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 QUANISHA MARSHALL FR M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 KARLEIGH CONNER FR BALL STATE 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
10 AMEENA BENSELLOUM FR ALABAMA https://va.milesplit.com/athletes/3611492/stats
11 SHAY LEE FR SO. ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6133488/Auburn/Andonet_Cheruiyot.html
12 SAVANNAH NOETHLICH FR ALABAMA https://il.milesplit.com/athletes/4601542-savannah-noethlich

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST. 2018 Hoosier Hills
2 ERIKA FEURTADO FR ALABAMA https://ny.milesplit.com/athletes/2399948/stats
3 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B. UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 MIKAELA SMITH FR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
5 LINDSEY WHEELER SR GA TECH Yellow Jacket Invitational
6 SAMMY TRONE FR FURMAN
7 CLARE LOSITO SR LIPSCOMB 2018 Kentucky Relays
8 KELEAH SHELL SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
9 HANNAH PARKER SR CONNECTICUT Brown Springtime Invitational
10 HALEY UNTHANK FR GA TECH
11 ELIA NERO SR LA TECH
12 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B.

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 LINDSEY KANE SR CONNECTICUT UCONN Northeast Challenge
3 ALURA ENDRES SO AUSTIN PEAY Memphis Tiger Invitational
4 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH
5 MADISON MORSTAD FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 VIVIAN CHESIRE FR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 LEXIE NICHOLAS FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
8 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
9 LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
10 COURTNEY MCGOWAN SO TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship
11 EMILY WOODWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
12 JENNIFER DIETRICH SO AUBURN

#21 Men's 1 Mile Run

Start Lists

W World Indoor 3:48.45 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 2/12/1997  Gent, BEL
A American Indoor 3:49.89 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/11/2005  Fayetteville, AR
C Collegiate Indoor 3:52.01 Edward Cheserek Oregon 2/26/2017  Boston, MA
F Facility 3:58.36 Jeff See Asics/ FE 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:35 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CRAIG NOWAK FURMAN ELITE
2 AVERY BARTLETT SR GA TECH Vanderbilt Invitational
3 BRANDON HAZOURI SR RESOLUTE RUNNING
4 MASON COPPI JR FURMAN 2018 Alex Wilson Invitational
5 AARON TEMPLETON UNATTACHED
6 JACOB CHOGE JR M.T.S.U. Iowa State Classic
7 RYAN ADAMS JR FURMAN Ran 3:41.04 for 1500m Outdoor 2018
8 CHRIS KORABIK SR GA TECH
9 JAMAINE COLEMAN FURMAN ELITE
10 NAHOM SOLOMON SR GA TECH Charlie Thomas Invitational
11 KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U. Iowa State Classic
12 TROY REEDER FURMAN ELITE
13 DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISS

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MATTHEW VIVEIROS SR UNATTACHED Music City Challenge
2 LEBO MOSITO JR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 CADEN FOOS JR MISS STATE Music City Challenge
4 MICHAEL REILLY SO GA TECH Music City Challenge
5 BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U. UAB Blazer Invitational
6 ELIAS SANDIFER SR UNATTACHED
7 JONATHAN SCHWIND SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
8 KNOX PITTMAN FR GA TECH
9 JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECH
10 JOSHUA WILLIAMS FR GA TECH
11 ZACH ISRAEL JR LIPSCOMB Commodore Invitational
12 ANDREW AYERS JR LIPSCOMB

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 GIACOMO DELUCA FR MISS STATE
2 TOMMY MCDONOUGH SO AUBURN SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 QUINTIN REISER SR MISS STATE Music City Challenge
4 JACKSON THOMAS FR AUBURN
5 MASON YOUBERG SO LA TECH
6 SAM KUHN FR LIPSCOMB
7 BEN WILLIAMS JR BELMONT
8 TAYLOR VROON SO BELMONT MTSU Invitational
9 LUKE LATTIN JR UNATTACHED
10 DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
11 EMERSON WELLS FR W. KENTUCKY
12 LUKE HOOVER FR W. KENTUCKY
13 JACK ROGERS SO AUBURN SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ALAN BOWERS JR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 DAVID SARUNI SO W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 JOSH HINKLE FR LIPSCOMB
4 ABDUR KELLY SR W. KENTUCKY
5 JOHN FRIESON FR TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 KA’VEN BERRY SR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 JACKSON VROON SO BELMONT MTSU Invitational
8 MATTHEW WININGER FR W. KENTUCKY
9 MICHAEL SHERMAN FR W. KENTUCKY
10 DYLAN DUCKWORTH SO W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
12 BENJAMIN UNDERWOOD FR LIPSCOMB
13 ETHAN SNYDER FR W. KENTUCKY

#22 Women's 1 Mile Run

Start Lists

W World Indoor 4:13.31 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 2/17/2016  Stockholm, SWE
A American Indoor 4:20.0h Mary Slaney Athletics West 2/19/1982  San Diego, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 4:25.91 Jenny Barringer Colorado 2/28/2009  College Station, TX
F Facility 4:34.01 Rachel Pocratsky Virginia Tech 2/10/2018 
V Vanderbilt 4:39.96 Sara Barron 2/12/2016 

Start Time: 2:20 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 EMMA GRACE HURLEY JR FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
2 CLIO OZANNE-JAQUES SO OLE MISS
3 SANDRA SZPOTT SO SO. MISS. Ran 4:50 last indoors after altitude conversion at NJCAA. 4:25 last summer for the 1500.
4 MIA NAHOM SO CONNECTICUT Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational
5 REGEN MCGEE JR SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
6 PRESLEY WEEMS JR AUBURN Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
7 SAVANNAH CARNAHAN JR FURMAN 4:20.40 for the 1500m Outdoors 2018
8 EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
9 SHELBY BROWN SR OLE MISS
10 GIGI MADDOX FR AUBURN 2018 Outdoor Time from HS
11 GRACE JENSEN FR VANDERBILT
12 KELSEY SWANSON SR CONNECTICUT The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
13 KATE MATTOX SO SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
14 NICOLE GARDNER SR ALABAMA SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
15 BRENDA KIGEN JR AUBURN Vanderbilt Invitational
16 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN UCS Invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ALLIE ALSUP SO CONNECTICUT Vanderbilt Invitational
2 KIERA WEEMS NRC
3 RANDI BURR FR CONNECTICUT
4 GINGER HUTTON SR VANDERBILT
5 ANNIE GALLAGHER FR GA TECH
6 BECCA SCHULTE SO VANDERBILT Vanderbilt Opener
7 LEAH MASCHINO FR CINCINNATI https://oh.milesplit.com/athletes/4873379
8 ALEXA KING SO OLE MISS Music City Challenge
9 KENDALL DERRY JR VANDERBILT
10 MONIKA GEBARZEWSKA JR SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
11 RILEY SCHELP FR ALABAMA https://mo.milesplit.com/athletes/4650821/stats
12 MADDIE O'DEA FR CINCINNATI https://ky.milesplit.com/athletes/4593398
13 TALIA STAIGER SR CONNECTICUT
14 LAUREN FLYNT SO LIPSCOMB Commodore Invitational
15 HANNAH TARWATER FR AUBURN
16 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B. Crimson Elite

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ABBEY ZANE SO AUBURN
2 DEVON GRISBAUM SR VANDERBILT
3 SARAH MCMILLON SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
4 EMILY COHEN FR VANDERBILT
5 JOICE JEBOR SO M.T.S.U. UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
7 FRANCES PATRICK SO AUBURN Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
8 LIANNE MASQUELIER SR CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
9 LAUREN MOFFETT JR VANDERBILT
10 PEYTON KNEADLER JR BALL STATE Music City Challenge
11 ALON LEWIS SR MISS STATE
12 KAYLA RUDIE SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
13 CELIA CHACKO FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
14 JULIA JELAGAT JR M.T.S.U. 2018 KMS Invitational
15 REGAN SCHIAPPA FR CONNECTICUT
16 CELE MOON JR U.A.B. Samford Invite 2018

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 EMMALYNE TARSA SO BALL STATE Fred Wilt Invitational
2 MOLLY MOHAN FR AUBURN
3 CAROLINE DANIEL SO BELMONT
4 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 CASSIDY CAREY SR CINCINNATI Ohio State Univ. - Buckeye Tune-Up
6 MORGAN CLAIRE ROSE FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY
8 KARLEE STORTZ FR U.A.B. UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio State Univ. - Buckeye Tune-Up
10 ANNA ARRICK SO BELMONT
11 LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
12 AAIRIONA RANSOM SO W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
13 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY
14 TAYLOR CUNEO FR BELMONT
15 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
16 SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKY

#24 Men's 3000 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7:24.90 Daniel Komen KEN 2/6/1998  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 7:32.43 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/17/2007  Birmingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 7:38.59 Allistair Cragg Arkansas 2/14/2004  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 7:46.72 Jeff See Asics/ FE 2/12/2016 

Start Time: 4:40 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHRISTIAN BOWLES JR GA TECH Vanderbilt Invitational
2 FARAH ABDULKARIM JR OLE MISS
3 FRANK LARA SR FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
4 ANDREW KENT SO GA TECH Music City Challenge
5 DANIEL BERNAL SO FURMAN Vanderbilt Invitational
6 MARIO GARCIA ROMO FR OLE MISS
7 JAKE OGDEN JR FURMAN
8 CAMERON PONDER FR FURMAN
9 SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURN SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U. Camel City Invitational
11 CADE BETHMANN SO OLE MISS
12 JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECH
13 MICHAEL COCCIA JR OLE MISS
14 DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISS Will Rabbit Heat 1
15 PATRICK PERRIER UNA UNAT-VANDERBILT
16 WARNO POTGIETER JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 DALTON HENGST FR OLE MISS
18 MARK ROBERTSON SR OLE MISS USC Power 5 Challenge

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TATE WYATT FR MEMPHIS He has a PR in the 3000m of 8:45
2 CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONT
3 WILLIAM HARRELL FR LA TECH
4 NICK LANING FR VANDERBILT
5 OWEN GLOGOVSKY JR LIPSCOMB Commodore Invitational
6 DECLAN MCMANUS SR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 BRAEDEN COLLINS SO GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational
8 MITCHELL SANDERS JR GA TECH
9 JOHN DALTON ROHR SR MISS STATE Music City Challenge
10 JAMES BRINYARK JR ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
11 JULIEN SANCHEZ-PINTO SR MEMPHIS He has a PR of 8:56 in the steeplechase
12 CONNER KILLIAN JR LA TECH
13 MATTHEW KAMPH JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Invitational
14 THOMAS SAND FR SO. ALABAMA https://www.iaaf.org/athletes/denmark/thomas-sand-nielsen-377577
15 KYLE JOHNSON SR LIPSCOMB Vanderbilt Black and Gold
16 ERYK YUNK JR MISS STATE Music City Challenge
17 BRODY BEILER JR LIPSCOMB Samford January Invitational
18 TAYLOR VROON SO BELMONT Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
19 LUKE EVANS SR BELMONT Commodore Invitational
20 AIDAN THOMPSON JR BELMONT He ran 8:31.70 in Scotland

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MATT MCBRIEN JR GA TECH Music City Challenge
2 ANDY SMITH JR AUBURN Commodore Invitational
3 CALEB CASOLARO SR VANDERBILT Vanderbilt Black and Gold
4 HAYDEN BLALOCK FR ALABAMA Speculative mark based on current fitness: https://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3877049/stats
5 PATRICK SMITH SO LIPSCOMB Don DeNoon Ivitational
6 DANIEL WHITE SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Black and Gold
7 PAYTON ASH FR ALABAMA Speculative Mark based on current fitness: https://tx.milesplit.com/athletes/4562966/stats
8 LUCAS MOWERY FR VANDERBILT
9 PAUL SELDEN SO ALABAMA Samford Alabama Track Challenge 2018
10 SEAN WADE 3 UNATTACHED
11 CHRISTIAN CORSELLO FR MEMPHIS
12 ZACHARY WYATT FR MEMPHIS He has a PR of 8:45
13 JONAH BIRD FR UNATTACHED
14 JOSIAH PEREZ FR LA TECH
15 LAKE SPRADLING SO MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
16 ADAN RODRIGUEZ FR LIPSCOMB
17 EDWARD HARPSTEAD SO VANDERBILT Vanderbilt Black and Gold
18 BEN CRAW SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
19 JARED TOUART FR LIPSCOMB
20 SAM SHAYLOR JR LIPSCOMB

#23 Women's 3000 Meters

Start Lists

W World Indoor 8:23.72 Meseret Defar ETH 2/3/2007  Stuttgart, Germany
A American Indoor 8:33.25 Shalane Flanagan Nike 1/27/2007  Boston, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 8:41.60 Karissa Schweizer Missouri 2/3/2018  New York, NY
F Facility 8:57.78 Lauren Paquette Breakaway RT 2/12/2016 
V Vanderbilt 9:21.05 Liz Anderson 2014

Start Time: 4:25 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RACHEL KIGEN SR M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 EMILY LANE SO FURMAN
3 ESTHER GITAHI JR ALABAMA NJCAA Championship
4 CAROLINE BARLOW UNATTACHED
5 REBECCA BUTEAU SO ALABAMA Converted from 4:32.45 1500m PB using USTFCCCA Standardized Conversion Table
6 COURTNEY BRENNER JR LIPSCOMB Vanderbilt Black and Gold
7 SAM MIKULA SO CINCINNATI Music City Challenge
8 COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUT Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational
9 LIZ GALARZA SO GA TECH Vanderbilt Invitational
10 MADELEINE KING SO OLE MISS Iowa State Classic
11 GABRIELLE JENNINGS JR FURMAN UCS Invitational
12 COURTNEY HOPKINS FR OLE MISS
13 HANA HERNDON SO GA TECH Music City Challenge
14 PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHIS Music City Challenge
15 ANNIKA SLEENHOF FR FURMAN
16 AMY RUIZ SR GA TECH Commodore Invitational
17 MADDIE ALM UNATTACHED
18 ANNA ELKIN SO OLE MISS Vanderbilt Invitational
19 SAMANTHA BLUSKE-PALMER SR UNATTACHED
20 REILLY CALDWELL SO FURMAN Samford Invite 2018
21 VICTORIA SIMMONS FR OLE MISS USC Power 5 Challenge

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CARLY TERP SR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 SARAH LEATHERWOOD FR CONNECTICUT
3 CAROLIEN MILLENAAR SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 BRITTANY TOLSON JR ALABAMA Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 EMMA KATE HOLDBROOKS SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
6 GILLIAN MORTIMER SO VANDERBILT
7 ERICKA RANDAZZO JR CONNECTICUT
8 HANNAH OWENS SR LIPSCOMB Vanderbilt Black and Gold
9 BROOKE GILMORE SO OLE MISS
10 KACIE BREEDING JR VANDERBILT SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 ELLEN FLOOD JR GA TECH Charlie Thomas Invitational
12 KORTNEY SCHARDT JR BELMONT Commodore Invitational
13 BROOKE KINGMA JR LIPSCOMB Vanderbilt Black and Gold
14 HALLE HAUSMAN SO BELMONT Commodore Invitational
16 ANNA GRACE MORGAN SO VANDERBILT Commodore Invitational
17 ANA WALLACE FR VANDERBILT
18 JACQUELINE PINON FR VANDERBILT
19 LINA MAY FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
20 MARY KATHRYN KNOTT FR GA TECH

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 AYSE ALLISON FR LIPSCOMB
2 ELIZABETH RICE FR GA TECH
3 THERESA HARTO JR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 SILJE LINDSTAD FR SO. ALABAMA https://www.iaaf.org/athletes/norway/silje-lindstad-410529
5 KATELYNN ROMANCHICK SO CONNECTICUT Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
6 MADISON ALLIE FR LIPSCOMB
7 GABRIELLE YATAURO SR BELMONT Vanderbilt Black and Gold
8 GABRIELLE BYNDAS JR MEMPHIS She has a PR of 18:47/5km/38:30 in the 10km
9 REBECCA DOW SR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
10 VICTORIA HOPPE SR SO. MISS. Music City Challenge
11 MORGAN KANNAPEL SO W. KENTUCKY Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
12 BRIANNA KOSHY JR ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
13 SAMANTHA SIMMS SR CINCINNATI https://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/5642432/Cincinnati/Samantha_Simms.html
14 RILEY KILLIAN FR LA TECH
15 COURTNEY ALAMA SR BELMONT
16 KRISTEN ADAMS SR MEMPHIS Don DeNoon Ivitational
17 ALEXA CRUZ SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
18 SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKY Gene Edmonds Open
19 SIERRA LAX JR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
20 CLAIRE CHEESEMAN SO BELMONT Samford January Open
21 CLAIRE MORITZ FR GA TECH

#27 Men's 60m Hurdles

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7.30 Colin Jackson GBR 2/3/1994  Sindelfingen, GER
A American Indoor 7.36 Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell W. Class/ Nike/ T. Star 1/16/1987  Los Angeles, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 7.42 Grant Holloway Florida 2/9/2018  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.63 Rueben Walters Alabama 1/20/2018 

Prelims Start Time: 1:20 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI 2018 Hoosier Open
3 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
4 RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHED
5 JOSH OWTEN FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN Commodore Invitational
7 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
8 KEIONIS SPEARS SR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 JESSE HENDERSON FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 CHRISTIAN STRONG SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
5 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI 2018 Kentucky Invitational
6 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
7 CRAIG CLARK FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
8 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB Don DeNoon Ivitational
2 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED
3 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HUNTER MINIARD JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
6 HUNTER PETERS SO SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
8 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
2 ROBERT DUNNING UNA UNAT-ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/results/58031/3569680/UAB_Blazer_Invitational/Men_60m_Hurdles/
3 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener
4 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
6 KENNEY BROADNAX FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
8 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational

#27 Men's 60m Hurdles

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7.30 Colin Jackson GBR 2/3/1994  Sindelfingen, GER
A American Indoor 7.36 Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell W. Class/ Nike/ T. Star 1/16/1987  Los Angeles, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 7.42 Grant Holloway Florida 2/9/2018  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.63 Rueben Walters Alabama 1/20/2018 

Prelims Start Time: 1:20 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI 2018 Hoosier Open
3 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
4 RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHED
5 JOSH OWTEN FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN Commodore Invitational
7 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
8 KEIONIS SPEARS SR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 JESSE HENDERSON FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 CHRISTIAN STRONG SO SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
5 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI 2018 Kentucky Invitational
6 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
7 CRAIG CLARK FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
8 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB Don DeNoon Ivitational
2 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED
3 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HUNTER MINIARD JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
5 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
6 HUNTER PETERS SO SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
7 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE Music City Challenge
8 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
2 ROBERT DUNNING UNA UNAT-ALABAMA https://www.tfrrs.org/results/58031/3569680/UAB_Blazer_Invitational/Men_60m_Hurdles/
3 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. Vanderbilt Opener
4 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
6 KENNEY BROADNAX FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
8 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational

#28 Women's 60m Hurdles

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7.68 Susanna Kallur SWE 2/10/2008  Karlsruhe, GER
A American Indoor 7.70 Sharika Nelvis adidas 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM
A American Indoor 7.70 Keni Harrison adidas 3/3/2018  Brimingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.99 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/30/2016 
V Vanderbilt 8.37 Amanda Mullins Hall 2004

Prelims Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
2 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
3 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
5 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
6 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA Samford January Invitational
4 TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
7 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
2 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS Razorback Invitational
4 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED
6 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
7 BRITTANY FLOYD SO U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Opener
3 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS Music City Challenge
5 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE Univ. of Akron - College Invitational
7 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. Crimson Elite

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH Clemson Invitational
4 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
5 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
7 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY Gene Edmonds Open

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB
3 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B. Crimson Elite
6 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

#28 Women's 60m Hurdles

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7.68 Susanna Kallur SWE 2/10/2008  Karlsruhe, GER
A American Indoor 7.70 Sharika Nelvis adidas 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM
A American Indoor 7.70 Keni Harrison adidas 3/3/2018  Brimingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.99 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/30/2016 
V Vanderbilt 8.37 Amanda Mullins Hall 2004

Prelims Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
2 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
3 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
5 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
6 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA Samford January Invitational
4 TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
7 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
2 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS Razorback Invitational
4 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED
6 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
7 BRITTANY FLOYD SO U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Opener
3 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS Music City Challenge
5 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE Univ. of Akron - College Invitational
7 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. Crimson Elite

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
2 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH Clemson Invitational
4 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
5 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
7 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY Gene Edmonds Open

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB
3 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B. Crimson Elite
6 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational

#29 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Lists

W World Indoor 3:01.39 Izu, Grant, Dixon, Kerley Texas A&M 3/10/2018  College Station, TX, USA
A American Indoor 3:01.39 Izu, Grant, Dixon, Kerley Texas A&M 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 3:00.77 Shinnick, Benjamin, Morgan, Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 3:02.39 Fred Kerley, Richard Rose, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley Texas A&M 2/25/2017 

Start Time: 5:25 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 FURMAN A Southern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 2018
2 LA TECH B
3 LA TECH A Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 SO. ALABAMA A Tiger Track Classic 2018
5 GA TECH B
6 MISS STATE B Penn Relays

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 BELMONT B Ohio Valley Conference Championship
2 BELMONT A Ohio Valley Conference Championship
3 CINCINNATI A The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 OLE MISS A SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 LIPSCOMB A ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 AUBURN A

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 SO. MISS. A Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 GA TECH A ACC Outdoor Championships
3 M.T.S.U. B Penn Relays
4 MEMPHIS B NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
5 W. KENTUCKY B 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 ALABAMA B Vanderbilt Invitational

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
2 M.T.S.U. A Penn Relays
3 ALABAMA A Vanderbilt Invitational
4 MEMPHIS A NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
5 MISS STATE A Penn Relays
6 W. KENTUCKY A 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

#30 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Lists

W World Indoor 3:23.37 Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets RUS 1/28/2006  Glasgow, Scotland
A American Indoor 3:23.85 Hayes, Moline, Wimbley, Okolo U.S.A. 3/4/2018  Birmingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 3:27.03 Pettigrew, Iuel, Hill, Ellis So. California 3/11/2017  College Station, TX
F Facility 3:31.50 Kymber Payne, Jada Martin, Rachel Misher, Travia Jones L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 3:36.73 McIntosh, Helberg, Baskin, Talbert 1998

Start Time: 4:55 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 MISS STATE B Tennessee Relays
2 LA TECH B
3 FURMAN A Samford Invite 2018
4 AUBURN A
5 W. KENTUCKY A Music City Challenge
6 BELMONT A Georgia Tech Invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 MEMPHIS B The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 MEMPHIS A The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 U.A.B. A Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 AUSTIN PEAY A Memphis Tiger Invitational
5 LA TECH A 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 SO. MISS. A 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 VANDERBILT A Commodore Invitational
2 BALL STATE A 2018 Mid-American Conf. Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 GA TECH A Georgia Tech Invitational
4 M.T.S.U. B 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 ALABAMA B SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 CONNECTICUT B The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Note
1 TN TECH A Ohio Valley Conference Championship
2 M.T.S.U. A 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 CINCINNATI A Music City Challenge
4 CONNECTICUT A The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 ALABAMA A SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 MISS STATE A Tennessee Relays

#51 Men's 4000m DMR

Start Lists

W World Indoor 9:19.93 Centrowitz, Berry, Sowinski, Casey Team USA 1/31/2015  New York, NY, USA
A American Indoor 9:19.93 Centrowitz, Berry, Sowinski, Casey Team USA 1/31/2015  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 9:25.97 Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano Texas 2/16/2008  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 9:31.13 Cheruiyot, Alcanzar, Montanez, Koech UTEP 2/10/2017 

Start Time: 8:15 PM (Day 1)

Lane Team Squad Note
1 LA TECH A
2 GA TECH B ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 GA TECH A ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 ALABAMA B Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 W. KENTUCKY A Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 TN ST. A 2018 Hoosier Hills
7 ALABAMA A Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
8 W. KENTUCKY B Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships

#52 Women's 4000m DMR

Start Lists

W World Indoor 10:40.31 Coburn, McLaughlin, Martinez, Simpson U.S.A. 1/28/2017  Roxbury Crossing, MA
A American Indoor 10:40.31 Coburn, McLaughlin, Martinez, Simpson U.S.A. 1/28/2017  Roxbury Crossing, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 10:48.77 Burdon, Horsley, Rogers, Rainsberger Oregon 1/27/2017  New York, NY
F Facility 11:09.18 Rhianwedd Price, Alon Lewis, Ffion Price, Marta Freitas Mississippi St. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 11:19.34 Clayton, Edobi, Carpenter, Barron 2015

Start Time: 8:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Team Squad Note
1 GA TECH A ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 GA TECH B ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 VANDERBILT A Tennessee Relays
4 W. KENTUCKY A Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LIPSCOMB A ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
6 AUSTIN PEAY A Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships

#1 Men's High Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 2.43m Javier Sotomayor CUB 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 2.40m Hollis Conway Nike International 3/10/1991  Seville, ESP
C Collegiate Indoor 2.37m Hollis Conway LA. Lafayette 3/11/1989  Indianapolis, IN
F Facility 2.30m Ricky Robertson Unattached 1/24/2014 

Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 DONTAVIOUS HILL FR AUBURN 2.14
2 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Memphis Tiger Invitational
3 NOAH GRIMM FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 SAM BROWN SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Classic
5 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT Ohio Valley Conference Championship
6 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MILTON HARRELL JR MISS STATE
8 ERIC RICHARDS JR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
9 NOAH AGNEW JR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
10 DEVANTRE YOUNG SR MISS STATE Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational
11 REGGIE MILLER SO MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
12 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
13 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 JORDAN WESNER JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Results

W World Indoor 2.43m Javier Sotomayor CUB 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 2.40m Hollis Conway Nike International 3/10/1991  Seville, ESP
C Collegiate Indoor 2.37m Hollis Conway LA. Lafayette 3/11/1989  Indianapolis, IN
F Facility 2.30m Ricky Robertson Unattached 1/24/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record
1 ERIC RICHARDS JR SO. MISS. 2.19m 7'2.25"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 DONTAVIOUS HILL FR AUBURN 2.13m 6'11.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 MILTON HARRELL JR MISS STATE 2.08m 6'9.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U. 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O PPP O O XXX
5 NOAH GRIMM FR BELMONT 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXO O XXX
6 DEVANTRE YOUNG SR MISS STATE 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
8 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT 1.93m 6'4"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA 1.88m 6'2"
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
10 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 SAM BROWN SR SO. ALABAMA 1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
REGGIE MILLER SO MISS STATE NH
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
NOAH AGNEW JR MEMPHIS DNS  
JORDAN WESNER JR MEMPHIS DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 ERIC RICHARDS JR SO. MISS.2.19m 7'2.25"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 DONTAVIOUS HILL FR AUBURN2.13m 6'11.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 MILTON HARRELL JR MISS STATE2.08m 6'9.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U.2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O PPP O O XXX
5 NOAH GRIMM FR BELMONT2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXO O XXX
6 DEVANTRE YOUNG SR MISS STATE2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
8 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT1.93m 6'4"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA1.88m 6'2"
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
10 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 SAM BROWN SR SO. ALABAMA1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
REGGIE MILLER SO MISS STATENH
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
NOAH AGNEW JR MEMPHISDNS  
JORDAN WESNER JR MEMPHISDNS  


#2 Women's High Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 2.08m Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 2/4/2006  Arnstadt, Germany
A American Indoor 2.02m Chaunt√© Lowe Nike 2/26/2012  Albuquerque, NM
C Collegiate Indoor 1.98m Destinee Hooker Texas 3/19/2009  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 1.98m Akela Jones Kansas State 3/11/2016  Birmingham, AL
F Facility 1.87m Saniel Atkinson Unattached 1/23/2014 
F Facility 1.87m Madeline Fagan Georgia 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 1.83m Josie Hahn 2004
V Vanderbilt 1.83m Brionne Williams 2013

Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KAYLEEE BARTEE FR AUSTIN PEAY Edward Temple Classic
2 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
3 ALEXANDRA WOODBERRY FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 ESME PHILLIPS SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
6 HANNAH LOCHIATTO SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 JULIA SILVERMAN SO CONNECTICUT Brown Springtime Invitational
8 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
9 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS War Eagle Invitational 2018
10 ROSIE CICMANEC FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
11 KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
12 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
13 NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECH Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational
14 JEANETTE MORLEY SO BELMONT Ohio Valley Conference Championship
15 NIA GIBBS SR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
16 KATHERINE ISENBARGER FR W. KENTUCKY Gene Edmonds Open
17 HAILLEY PETERS SO BALL STATE Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
18 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
19 ZARIA JONES JR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
20 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY Georgia Tech Invitational
21 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST. 2018 Hoosier Hills
22 NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
23 CAROLINE LAWRENCE SO AUBURN Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
24 SYDNEY ANDERSON SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
25 JAMARI DRAKE JR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
26 SKYLER DANIEL SR AUBURN SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
27 EMILIE BERGE JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
28 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHED
29 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Classic
30 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Classic
31 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational

#3 Men's Pole Vault

Start Lists

W World Indoor 6.16m Renaud Lavillenie FRA 3/15/2014  Donets'k, Ukraine
A American Indoor 6.02m Jeff Hartwig Nike 3/10/2002  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 5.91m Shawn Barber Akron 3/13/2015  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 5.71m Sam Kendricks Nike 1/29/2016 

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ANDREW SPELLMAN FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2 AUSTIN GARRETT JR OLE MISS War Eagle Invitational 2018
3 BRADEN CAREI JR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 NOAH MUMME FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
5 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN FSU Relays
6 JAMES COURSON FR AUBURN
7 COLE SHEA FR GA TECH
8 COLE COLOZZO JR OLE MISS SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 HENRY BARRETT JR ALABAMA
10 CHRIS TAYLOR SR SO. ALABAMA Southern Miss Open
11 PEYTON WEISSMANN SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
12 RYAN LIPE UNA ALABAMA NCAA East Preliminary Round
13 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA UTSA Invitational
14 WILL HERRSCHER SR ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
15 COLE COURTOIS SO LA TECH 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

#4 Women's Pole Vault

Start Lists

W World Indoor 5.03m Jenn Shur USA 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY, USA
A American Indoor 5.03m Jenn Suhr adidas 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 4.75m Demi Payne Stephen F. Austin 1/24/2015  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 4.57m Alexis Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
F Facility 4.57m Victoria Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Sarah Bell 2017
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Kristen Denk 12/1/2018 

Start Time: 10:30 PM (Day 2)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MAEVE CAREI FR BELMONT
2 TYRA FINKELDEY FR BELMONT
3 CARMEN ROSS FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 KAYLA CECIL SO ALABAMA
5 SHELBY CHOBOT SR W. KENTUCKY APSU Invitational
6 JULIANNE MANNING FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
7 EMMA HUNT FR MISS STATE
8 SAVANNAH HOWIE JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
9 TAYLOR PICKETT SO ALABAMA Vanderbilt Invitational
10 PEYTON MICKELSON FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
11 RILEY WHITE FR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
12 EMMA CHEE FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
13 ABIGAIL DICKINSON SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
14 MEGAN BISCOGLIO FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
15 NICOLE OGOREK SO W. KENTUCKY
16 ANNA WEEKS SO LA TECH
17 MONIQUE APUAKEHAU SR LA TECH
18 MORGAN BRADLEY SO AUSTIN PEAY

#53 Pole Vault Invitational/ Seeded

Start Lists

W World Indoor 5.03m Jenn Shur USA 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY, USA
A American Indoor 5.03m Jenn Suhr adidas 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 4.75m Demi Payne Stephen F. Austin 1/24/2015  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 4.57m Alexis Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
F Facility 4.57m Victoria Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Sarah Bell 2017
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Kristen Denk 12/1/2018 

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 LAUREL BAILEY SR CONNECTICUT The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 DASCHA HIX SR AUSTIN PEAY 2018 WKU Hilltopper Relays
3 GETTER LEMBERG SR W. KENTUCKY 2018 WKU Hilltopper Relays
4 SANDRA BROWN JR OLE MISS SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 NICOLE KALLENBERGER JR OLE MISS New Mexico Classic
6 MARGARET OLLINGER JR VANDERBILT Tennessee Relays
7 ANNA HIGHTOWER SR GA TECH ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 CALEIGH LOFSTEAD JR VANDERBILT Vanderbilt Invitational
9 OLIVIA MOORE FR GA TECH
10 SAVANNAH AMATO SR AUSTIN PEAY 2018 WKU Hilltopper Relays
11 KRISTEN DENK JR VANDERBILT Tennessee Relays
12 LINDSEY MURRAY SR UNATTACHED
13 ALINA MCDONALD KMR ATHLETICS

#5 Men's Long Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 8.79m Carl Lewis USA 1/27/1984  New York, NY, USA
A American Indoor 8.79m Carl Lewis Santa Monica T.C. 1/27/1984  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 8.59m Miguel Pate Alabama 3/1/2002  New York, NY
F Facility 8.13m Zack Bazile Ohio State 2/9/2018 

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Classic
2 ZACK LAKEIT SR LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
3 ERIC WASHINGTON JR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
4 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY
5 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
6 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
7 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN Catamount Classic
8 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY
9 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
10 MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED
11 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
12 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN Southern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
13 COLIN BUTLER FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
14 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN Tiger Track Classic 2018
3 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U. Has jumped 8.10 in JC in 2018
5 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
6 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
8 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
9 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH
10 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
11 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. Edward Temple Classic
12 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS
13 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays

#6 Women's Long Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 7.37m Heike Drechsler GDR 2/13/1988  Vienna, Austria
A American Indoor 7.23m Brittney Reese Nike 3/11/2012  Istanbul, TUR
C Collegiate Indoor 6.91m Goulbourne/ Gipson Auburn/ T.C.U. 2/23/2002  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 6.82m Sha'Keela Saunders Kentucky 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 5.99m Ryan Tolbert 1996

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
3 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
5 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B. UAB Vulcan Invitational
7 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
8 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
9 MYESHA NOTT FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
10 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
11 SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
12 CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
13 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE Bowling Green State Opener (Collegiate)
14 REAGAN CHEWNING SR FURMAN Terrier Relays 2018
15 CARLEN BARAN JR FURMAN JDL Early Bird Duals

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS Music City Challenge
2 RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship
3 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. ULM Warhawk Classic
4 DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECH
5 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH
6 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMA https://va.milesplit.com/athletes/4087043-micayah-upshaw
9 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
12 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY Ohio Valley Conference Championship
13 OMOLAYO OMOSOLA SO M.T.S.U. 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
14 NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
2 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
4 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS Ole Miss Classic
5 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
7 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS USC Power 5 Challenge
8 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. Southern Miss Invitational
9 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA Commodore Invitational
10 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHED
11 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
12 MELODY KORIE SR LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
13 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH Yellow Jacket Invitational
14 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship

#8 Men's Triple Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 17.90m Teddy Tamgho FRA 3/14/2010  Paris, France
A American Indoor 17.76m Mike Conley Tyson T.C. 1/27/1987  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 17.50m Charlie Simpkins Baptist 1/17/1986  Los Angeles, CA
F Facility 16.81m KeAndre Bates Florida 2/25/2017 

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CALEB CLARK SO LA TECH Pittsburg State Invitational
2 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
3 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS
4 DEVONTA BRASSELL SR SO. MISS. Southern Miss Open
5 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS New Mexico Classic
7 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
8 CHRISTIAN ELLIS JR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
9 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. MTSU Invitational
10 KHALIL HASSAN FR AUBURN high school mark

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
2 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
3 FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U. Has jumped over 16.00 in JC in 2018
4 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 MICHAEL WIGGINS JR ALABAMA Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
6 KHALIL JONES SO LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
7 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN Vanderbilt Invitational
8 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS. NCAA East Preliminary Round
9 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 CHRISTIAN EDWARDS SO ALABAMA NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships

#7 Women's Triple Jump

Start Lists

W World Indoor 15.36m Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 3/6/2004  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 14.53m Keturah Orji Georgia 1/20/2018  Clemson, SC
C Collegiate Indoor 14.53m Keturah Orji Georgia 1/20/2018  Clemson, SC
F Facility 14.32m Keturah Orji Georgia 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 13.54m Simone Charley 2017

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS Ole Miss Classic
2 DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECH
3 AYANA EASON SO TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B.
6 TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA Tiger Track Classic 2018
7 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U. UAB Blazer Invitational
8 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH
9 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
10 SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
11 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST. Memphis Tiger Invitational
12 ARYN MCDOWELL FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
13 MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
14 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH ACC Outdoor Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
2 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. Vanderbilt Invitational
3 JADA BRANCH FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST. 2018 Hoosier Hills
5 NICOLE LAWSON SR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
6 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS.
7 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
8 RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship
9 TANASIA LEE UNATTACHED
10 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS
11 DOMINIQUE ANDERSON SO LA TECH Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
12 TAMARA MONCRIEFFE SR ALABAMA NCAA East Preliminary Round
13 SANDRA EKBLOM JR MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational

#9 Men's Shot Put

Start Lists

W World Indoor 22.66m Randy Barnes USA 2/20/1989  Los Angeles, CA, USA
A American Indoor 22.66m Randy Barnes Mazda T. C. 1/20/1989  Los Angeles, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 21.73m Ryan Crouser Texas 2/27/2016  Ames, IA
F Facility 21.11m Stephen Mozia Garden City T.C. 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 PARKER EVANS SO MEMPHIS Memphis Tiger Invitational
2 MALEK EVANS SR LA TECH 2018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 ADAR SHEERE FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 MICHAEL WILLINGHAM JR. SO TN ST. Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
5 ROBERT WATSON JR UNATTACHED
6 BEN HAMILTON FR SO. ALABAMA The Island Meet - Gulf Shores, Alabama
7 BRETT BRANNON FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
8 JEREMIAH PIERCE FR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 TIM FITZGERALD FR LA TECH
10 REECE DAVIDSON FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ISAAC ODUGBESAN SO M.T.S.U. War Eagle Invitational 2018
2 NOAH CASTLE SR KENTUCKY NCAA East Preliminary Round
3 SANTIAGO BASSO FR ALABAMA https://il.milesplit.com/athletes/4116400-chago-basso/stats
4 JOSH SOBOTA FR KENTUCKY 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
5 EVAN BLAIRE SO AUBURN SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 KORD FERGUSON SR ALABAMA SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 ADAM NEELLY JR MEMPHIS The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 BENEDICT DRAGHI SO AUBURN SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
9 STEPHEN GIBSON SR BELMONT Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 CHARLES LENFORD JR. JR KENTUCKY National Relay Championships
11 CAL WIDENER SO BELMONT APSU Invitational

#10 Women's Shot Put

Start Lists

W World Indoor 22.50m Helena Fibingerova TCH 2/19/1977  Jablonec, TCH
A American Indoor 20.21m Michelle Carter Nike 3/19/2016  Portland, OR
C Collegiate Indoor 19.56m Raven Saunders Ole Miss 3/10/2017  College Station, TX
F Facility 19.10m Raven Saunders Ole Miss 1/14/2017 
V Vanderbilt 16.16m Leslie Vidmar 1998

Start Time: 11:00 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 AMANI TAYLOR JR TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 TAYLOR MACKLIN FR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
3 MARY CLAIRE REDDEN FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 JACKLYN VERSEMAN FR AUSTIN PEAY Saluki Fast Start
5 KEYANNA WORD SO TN TECH Ohio Valley Conference Championship
6 NELIA SIMEON FR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
7 KENNEDIE HUDSON JR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
8 MAJA GUSTAFSSON FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
9 ADARIAN GRAY SO W. KENTUCKY 2018 Indiana University Relays
10 NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURN
11 ALEXIS JONES FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
12 EMILY HUNDT FR M.T.S.U. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
13 MIKYLA RODGER FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
14 KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUT UConn MultiEvent Challenge
15 ABBY MINK FR TN TECH 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
16 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ESHERIKA HAWKINS SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2 TEDREAUNA BRITT FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
3 ANGELINE SMIT SO SO. ALABAMA Samford Invite 2018
4 SHEY TAIWO SO OLE MISS LSU Invitational
5 ALICIA VIVEROS SO MISS STATE SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 SAMANTHA LENTON FR MEMPHIS 2018 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite
7 LEAH KLEIN SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
8 RHEA THOMPSON JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
9 KATE HISE SO MEMPHIS
10 CHARDAE TRYON JR MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
11 KARLY HIBBARD SR BELMONT Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
12 MADELYN LEE JR MISS STATE Mississippi State Bulldog Relays
13 MONA JAIDI JR MEMPHIS The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 ZIEANDREA BRIDGES SO U.A.B. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MOLLY LEPPELMEIER SO KENTUCKY 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2 JESSICA RAMSEY UNATTACHED
3 PORTIOUS WARREN SR ALABAMA SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 DIVINE OLADIPO JR CONNECTICUT NCAA East Preliminary Round
5 NICKOLETTE DUNBAR SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
6 NICOLE FAUTSCH JR KENTUCKY 2018 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet
7 MIKAYLA THOMPSON SO TN ST. Ohio Valley Conference Championship
8 JANEAH STEWART UNATTACHED
9 AUTAVIA FLUKER JR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
10 MICAELA HAZLEWOOD SR KENTUCKY 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
11 HALEY TEEL SR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
12 TORI MCKINLEY SO AUBURN NCAA East Preliminary Round
13 DANISHA JONES SR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
14 DEENIA MCMILLER SO MEMPHIS The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships

#11 Men's Weight Throw

Start Lists

A American Indoor 25.86m Lance Deal New York A. C. 3/4/1995  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 25.58m Michael Lihrman Wisconsin 2/28/2015  Geneva, OH
F Facility 23.20m Joseph Ellis Michigan 2/9/2018 

Start Time: 7:00 PM (Day 1)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 BEN HAMILTON FR SO. ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
2 TIM FITZGERALD FR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3 CAL WIDENER SO BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 JACOB SHANKLES FR LIPSCOMB
5 ISAAC ODUGBESAN SO M.T.S.U. 2018 KMS Invitational
6 BENEDICT DRAGHI SO AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
7 ERIK EBEL FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
8 KINDRICK MCLEMORE SO LIPSCOMB
9 BRETT BRANNON FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
10 RYAN SHELDON SO BELMONT Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 REECE DAVIDSON FR BELMONT
12 MICHEL HASSEL JR LIPSCOMB
13 SANTIAGO BASSO FR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
14 THOMAS PETERS SR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHARLES LENFORD JR. JR KENTUCKY Clemson Invitational
2 ADAM NEELLY JR MEMPHIS 2018 KMS Invitational
3 MICHAEL WILLINGHAM JR. SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
4 ROBERT WATSON JR UNATTACHED
5 BOBBY COLANTONIO FR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
6 STEPHEN GIBSON SR BELMONT Ohio Valley Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 JOBI FINAU SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 MALEK EVANS SR LA TECH Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 JOSEPH BENEDETTO FR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
10 CHRIS LONG SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
11 JOE FRYE UNATTACHED
12 PARKER EVANS SO MEMPHIS 2018 KMS Invitational
13 ADAR SHEERE FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener

#12 Women's Weight Throw

Start Lists

A American Indoor 25.60m Gwen Berry N.Y.A.C. 3/10/2007  Albuquerque, NM
C Collegiate Indoor 25.56m Brittany Riley Southern Illinois 3/10/2007  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 25.27m Gwen Berry NYAC/ Nike 2/9/2018 
V Vanderbilt 17.82m Vensherrie Campbell 2004

Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 MADELYN LEE JR MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
2 NICOLE FAUTSCH JR KENTUCKY Clemson Invitational
3 MARY CLAIRE REDDEN FR W. KENTUCKY Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
4 JACKLYN VERSEMAN FR AUSTIN PEAY UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 ALEXIS JONES FR LA TECH
6 TEDREAUNA BRITT FR OLE MISS
7 KENNEDIE HUDSON JR TN ST. Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
8 FRANCESCA CHAMBERS SO MISS STATE UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 LEAH KLEIN SO OLE MISS
10 ALICIA VIVEROS SO MISS STATE UAB Blazer Invitational
11 TAYLOR MACKLIN FR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
12 MCKENNA MUMAW JR SO. MISS. UAB Blazer Invitational
13 MIKYLA RODGER FR CONNECTICUT Nittany Lion Challenge
14 ABBY MINK FR TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
15 KEYANNA WORD SO TN TECH Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
16 TORI MCKINLEY SO AUBURN

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 CHANELL BOTSIS JR CONNECTICUT Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open)
2 ANNIKA LARSSON SR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
3 VIGDIS JONSDOTTIR SO MEMPHIS
4 ZIEANDREA BRIDGES SO U.A.B. UAB Blazer Invitational
5 ESHERIKA HAWKINS SO SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MADDIE MALONE FR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
7 AUTAVIA FLUKER JR SO. ALABAMA South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
8 NICKOLETTE DUNBAR SO ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
9 AMBER SIMPSON FR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
10 MIKAYLA THOMPSON SO TN ST. UAB Vulcan Invitational
11 SAMANTHA LENTON FR MEMPHIS
12 KENDALL CHAVARRIA JR OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational
13 RHEA THOMPSON JR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
14 JESSICA MATTSSON FR BELMONT Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
15 HALEY TEEL SR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
16 TIFFANEY JOHNSON SR UNATTACHED

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Note
1 ERIN PERKINS SR AUBURN UAB Blazer Invitational
2 LIZA WALL SR LA TECH Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3 JENEVA STEVENS UNATTACHED
4 MICAELA HAZLEWOOD SR KENTUCKY Threw 19.12m while at Purdue
5 DEENIA MCMILLER SO MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
6 DANISHA JONES SR SO. MISS. Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MONA JAIDI JR MEMPHIS Vanderbilt Indoor Opener
8 PORTIOUS WARREN SR ALABAMA UAB Blazer Invitational
9 EFFUA AMPADU UNATTACHED
10 AMARIS BLOUNT SR CONNECTICUT The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 MOLLY LEPPELMEIER SO KENTUCKY 2018 Hoosier Open
12 MICHAELA PREACHUK SR SO. ALABAMA Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
13 JANEAH STEWART UNATTACHED
14 AMANI TAYLOR JR TN ST. Edward Temple Classic
15 SHEY TAIWO SO OLE MISS UAB Blazer Invitational